115 MANOR DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(16)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mount Diablo Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94565These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
115 Manor Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 90% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Pittsburg 94565
- Smaller than 89% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Older than 92% of homes in Pittsburg 94565
What homes are worth in Pittsburg 94565
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 24% of homes in Pittsburg 94565.
How it measures up in Pittsburg 94565
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pittsburg 94565.
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pittsburg 94565 | Contra Costa County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $439,621 | 24% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $421 | 88% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,044 ft² | 15% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 46% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1947 | 8% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 115 Manor Dr
How much is 115 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 115 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA is $439,621 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $404,530 to $474,712. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 115 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA last sell?
115 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA last sold on Aug 7, 2023 for $440,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 7 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 115 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA?
115 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,044 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 115 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA built?
115 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA was built in 1947, making it 79 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 115 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA?
115 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA is assigned to Bel Air Elementary School (elementary), rated F; Riverview Middle School (middle), rated C-; Mt. Diablo High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Mount Diablo Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 115 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA compare to other homes in Pittsburg 94565?
Among the 24,012 homes in Pittsburg 94565, it is worth more than 24% of them ($439,621 against a typical $520,806), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($421 against a typical $339), it is bigger than 15% of them (1,044 ft² against a typical 1,499 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1947 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Contra Costa County, it is worth more than 10% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 115 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 115 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA was $5,845. The county assessed it at $457,776.
More homes on Manor Dr
- 135 Manor Dr$521K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $520K · Feb 2026
- 183 Manor Dr$444K2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $455K · Mar 2024
- 187 Manor Dr$522K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $525K · Dec 2023
- 101 Manor Dr$450K2 bd · 1 ba · 916 ft² · Sold $491K · Jul 2023
- 111 Manor Dr$451K2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $460K · Feb 2023
- 176 Manor Dr$488K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $560K · Oct 2022
- 177 Manor Dr$478K3 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $500K · Jul 2022
- 120 Manor Dr$470K3 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $500K · May 2022
- 189 Manor Dr$392K2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2020
- 175 Manor Dr$391K2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2019
- 107 Manor Dr$388K2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $340K · May 2019
- 141 Manor Dr$390K2 bd · 1 ba · 954 ft² · Sold $340K · Nov 2018
Closest homes
- 117 Manor Dr$391K62 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $335K · Aug 2017
- 111 Manor Dr$451K62 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $460K · Feb 2023
- 121 Manor Dr$332K123 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $93K · Nov 2010
- 109 Manor Dr$420K124 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,180 ft² · Sold $41K · Apr 2018
- 116 Clearland Dr$484K100 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $530K · Jul 2022
- 120 Clearland Dr$406K112 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,213 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 112 Clearland Dr$370K120 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,234 ft² · Sold $244K · Aug 2003
- 124 Clearland Dr$463K154 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,234 ft² · Sold $3K · Jul 2010
More homes in Bay Point 94565
- 2188 Jacqueline Dr$499K3 bd · 1 ba · 992 ft² · Sold $540K · Sep 2026
- 204 Madison Ave$412K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,073 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2026
- 1122 Ventura Dr$543K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 1170 Winter Way$599K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $615K · Sep 2026
- 505 Powell Dr$580K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,101 ft² · Sold $587K · Sep 2026
- 1653 Birdhaven Way$350K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2026
- 1150 Los Palos Ct$599K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,497 ft² · Sold $603K · Sep 2026
- 2203 Glenmount Dr$599K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $595K · Sep 2026
- 214 W 10th St$397K2 bd · 1 ba · 957 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2026
- 4205 Mcfaul Dr$520K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $540K · Sep 2026
- 2132 Austin Ct$526K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,156 ft² · Sold $266K · Sep 2026
- 3477 Gregory Dr$584K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,451 ft² · Sold $598K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 115 Manor Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map