187 MANOR DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(9)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mount Diablo Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94565These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
187 Manor Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Costs less per square foot than 75% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Has a bigger lot than 70% of homes in Pittsburg 94565
- Older than 92% of homes in Pittsburg 94565
What homes are worth in Pittsburg 94565
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 51% of homes in Pittsburg 94565.
How it measures up in Pittsburg 94565
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pittsburg 94565.
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pittsburg 94565 | Contra Costa County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $528,265 | 51% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $354 | 60% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,492 ft² | 48% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 70% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1947 | 8% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 187 Manor Dr
How much is 187 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 187 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA is $528,265 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $510,933 to $545,597. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 187 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA last sell?
187 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA last sold on Dec 27, 2023 for $525,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 187 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA?
187 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,492 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 187 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA built?
187 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA was built in 1947, making it 79 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 187 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA?
187 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA is assigned to Bel Air Elementary School (elementary), rated F; Riverview Middle School (middle), rated D-; Mt. Diablo High School (high), rated D. All sit in Mount Diablo Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 187 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA compare to other homes in Pittsburg 94565?
Among the 24,012 homes in Pittsburg 94565, it is worth more than 51% of them ($528,265 against a typical $523,382), its price per square foot is higher than 60% of them ($354 against a typical $340), it is bigger than 48% of them (1,492 ft² against a typical 1,500 ft²), its lot is bigger than 70% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1947 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Contra Costa County, it is worth more than 21% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 187 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 187 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA was $6,801. The county assessed it at $546,210.
More homes on Manor Dr
- 121 Manor Dr$350K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 135 Manor Dr$521K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $520K · Feb 2026
- 183 Manor Dr$451K2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $455K · Mar 2024
- 115 Manor Dr$428K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $440K · Aug 2023
- 101 Manor Dr$453K2 bd · 1 ba · 916 ft² · Sold $491K · Jul 2023
- 111 Manor Dr$459K2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $460K · Feb 2023
- 176 Manor Dr$491K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $560K · Oct 2022
- 177 Manor Dr$514K3 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $500K · Jul 2022
- 120 Manor Dr$477K3 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $500K · May 2022
- 189 Manor Dr$399K2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2020
- 175 Manor Dr$397K2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2019
- 107 Manor Dr$383K2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $340K · May 2019
Closest homes
- 183 Manor Dr$451K67 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $455K · Mar 2024
- 189 Manor Dr$399K59 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2020
- 181 Manor Dr$372K128 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $90K · Feb 2009
- 193 Manor Dr$446K134 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,223 ft² · Sold $80K · Dec 1996
- 177 Manor Dr$514K191 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $500K · Jul 2022
- 184 Manor Dr$381K160 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 180 Manor Dr$384K196 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $330K · Jan 2018
- 175 Manor Dr$397K253 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2019
More homes in Bay Point 94565
- 175 Redondo Dr$451K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,570 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 330 Aguilar Pl$565K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $560K · Oct 2026
- 54 Lakeview Dr$588K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $590K · Oct 2026
- 515 Lancaster Ln$173K1 bd · 1 ba · 621 ft² · Sold $86K · Oct 2026
- 1904 Calaveras Dr$498K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $555K · Oct 2026
- 3076 Stevenson St$500K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,306 ft² · Sold $515K · Oct 2026
- 68 Water St$475K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,042 ft² · Sold $485K · Oct 2026
- 8 Lancaster Cir$245K2 bd · 1 ba · 806 ft² · Sold $158K · Oct 2026
- 1205 Nellis Ct$579K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,985 ft² · Sold $603K · Oct 2026
- 149 Maidenhair St$550K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,699 ft² · Sold $535K · Oct 2026
- 2257 Southwood Dr$623K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold $620K · Oct 2026
- 2313 Verona Dr$725K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,375 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 187 Manor Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map