117 RED ROCK CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
117 Red Rock Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Pike County
- Costs less per square foot than 85% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Bigger than 85% of homes in Pike County
- Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Pike County
- Newer than 65% of homes in Hawley 18428
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 62% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $389,288 | 62% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $164 | 15% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,380 ft² | 81% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 22.58 ac | 97% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 65% of homes | 61% of homes |
About 117 Red Rock Cir
How much is 117 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 117 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA is $389,288 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $370,851 to $407,725. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 117 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA last sell?
117 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA last sold on Oct 21, 2004, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 117 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA?
117 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2,380 square feet of living space.
When was 117 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA built?
117 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. It is a contemporary home.
What schools serve 117 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA?
117 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 117 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,194 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 62% of them ($389,288 against a typical $343,595), its price per square foot is higher than 15% of them ($164 against a typical $214), it is bigger than 81% of them (2,380 ft² against a typical 1,586 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (22.58 ac against a typical 0.83 ac) and it is newer than 65% of them (1989 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 117 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 117 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA was $4,413. The county assessed it at $35,800.
More homes on Red Rock Cir
- 107 Red Rock Cir$251K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,589 ft² · Sold $250K · Feb 2026
- 115 Red Rock Cir$406K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
- 102 Red Rock Cir$229K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,349 ft² · Sold $38K · May 2010
- 113 Red Rock Cir$464K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $360K · Feb 2007
- 108 Red Rock Cir$349K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2005
Closest homes
- 113 Ridgeway Dr$355K128 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $203K · Apr 2005
- 114 Red Rock Cir$259K177 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft²
- 115 Red Rock Cir$406K201 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
- 2007 Hemlock Farms$475K255 ft · 3 bd · 1,932 ft² · Sold $495K · Sep 2024
- 120 Ridgeway Dr$283K330 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,677 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2025
- 115 Ridgeway Dr$424K292 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $140K · Apr 2017
- 112 Red Rock Cir$302K340 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $120K · Dec 2017
- 111 Ridgeway Dr$269K304 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $268K · May 2026
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- 302 River St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $206K · Oct 2026
- 103 Blueridge Ln$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 105 Wagoner Ln$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 204 Forest Dr$645K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 8 1st Rd$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 0.34 ac · Sold $523K · Oct 2026
- 9.3 ac · Sold $105K · Oct 2026
- 800 Mustang Ct$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 210 Urban Rd$166K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2026
- 804 Ranch Ct$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,963 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- Woodledge E Lk0.55 ac · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- 802 Jefferson Ct$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 117 Red Rock Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map