113 RED ROCK CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
113 Red Rock Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 77% of homes in Pike County
- Costs less per square foot than 72% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Bigger than 86% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Newer than 62% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $437,680 | 70% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $186 | 28% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,356 ft² | 81% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.56 ac | 38% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1988 | 62% of homes | 58% of homes |
About 113 Red Rock Cir
How much is 113 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 113 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA is $437,680 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $384,415 to $490,945. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 113 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA last sell?
113 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA last sold on Feb 8, 2007 for $360,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 113 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA?
113 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2,356 square feet of living space.
When was 113 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA built?
113 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA was built in 1988, making it 38 years old. It is a contemporary home.
What schools serve 113 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA?
113 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 113 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,363 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 70% of them ($437,680 against a typical $349,327), its price per square foot is higher than 28% of them ($186 against a typical $216), it is bigger than 81% of them (2,356 ft² against a typical 1,574 ft²), its lot is bigger than 38% of them (0.56 ac against a typical 0.84 ac) and it is newer than 62% of them (1988 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 77% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 113 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 113 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA was $5,468. The county assessed it at $44,360.
More homes on Red Rock Cir
- 107 Red Rock Cir$497K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,589 ft² · Sold $250K · Feb 2026
- 105 Red Rock Cir$761K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2015
- 115 Red Rock Cir$406K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
- 102 Red Rock Cir$242K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,349 ft² · Sold $38K · May 2010
- 108 Red Rock Cir$345K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2005
- 117 Red Rock Cir$410K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,380 ft² · Sold Oct 2004
Closest homes
- 111 Red Rock Cir$415K143 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,778 ft² · Sold $320K · Feb 2021
- 115 Red Rock Cir$406K145 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
- 109 Red Rock Cir$546K267 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $395K · Oct 2020
- 113 Ridgeway Dr$359K332 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $203K · Apr 2005
- 107 Red Rock Cir$497K384 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,589 ft² · Sold $250K · Feb 2026
- 117 Red Rock Cir$410K334 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,380 ft² · Sold Oct 2004
- 112 Red Rock Cir$306K318 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $120K · Dec 2017
- 115 Ridgeway Dr$455K437 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold May 2018
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- Grandview Ave$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 2.49 ac · Sold $57K · Aug 2026
- 1.02 ac · Sold $4K · Aug 2026
- 102 Egypt Rd$540K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2026
- 232 Garrity Rd$265K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 115 Seeley Rd$259K2 bd · 1 ba · 690 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 0.48 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 144 Eisenhower Dr$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- 116 Christopher Way$220K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 18 Holiday Dr$425K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $393K · Aug 2026
- 107 Four Seasons Way3 bd · 3 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $37K · Aug 2026
- 802 Trail End Ct1.94 ac · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 113 Red Rock Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map