119 MIDWAY MNR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hardin County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 40162These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
119 Midway Mnr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 92% of homes in Hardin County
- Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Hardin County
What homes are worth in Rineyville 40162
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 13% of homes in Rineyville 40162.
How it measures up in Rineyville 40162
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rineyville 40162.
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rineyville 40162 | Hardin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $72,005 | 13% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.32 ac | 67% of homes | 80% of homes |
About 119 Midway Mnr
How much is 119 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 119 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY is $72,005 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $47,621 to $96,389. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 119 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY last sell?
119 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY last sold on Jan 30, 2007 for $22,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 119 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY?
119 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY is assigned to John Hardin High School (high), rated A-; Bluegrass Middle School (middle), rated C-; New Highland Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Hardin County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 119 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY compare to other homes in Rineyville 40162?
Among the 2,672 homes in Rineyville 40162, it is worth more than 13% of them ($72,005 against a typical $263,752) and its lot is bigger than 67% of them (1.32 ac against a typical 0.94 ac). Measured against all of Hardin County, it is worth more than 8% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 119 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 119 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY was $485. The county assessed it at $41,800.
More homes on Midway Mnr
- 70 Midway Mnr$88K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $88K · Sep 2026
- 240 Midway Mnr$214K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,909 ft² · Sold $163K · Oct 2023
- 75 Midway Mnr$244K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,352 ft²
- 135 Midway Mnr$210K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,134 ft²
- 237 Midway Mnr$253K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,280 ft²
- 128 Midway Mnr$148K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,117 ft²
- 237 Midway Mnr$65K3 ac
Closest homes
- 75 Midway Mnr$244K198 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,352 ft²
- 135 Midway Mnr$210K198 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,134 ft²
- 655 Deckard School Rd$145K289 ft · 3.03 ac · Sold $79K · Aug 2016
- 583 Deckard School Rd$331K411 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,962 ft² · Sold $183K · Dec 2019
- 237 Midway Mnr$65K422 ft · 3 ac
- 70 Midway Mnr$88K474 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $88K · Sep 2026
- 80 Mount Moriah Blvd$617K478 ft · 0.18 ac · Sold $575K · Apr 2025
- 96 Mount Moriah Blvd$528K499 ft · 0.26 ac · Sold $490K · Mar 2025
More homes in Rineyville 40162
- 614 Walter Boone Rd$184K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $36K · Oct 2026
- 2952 Burns Rd$434K1.22 ac · Sold $434K · Oct 2026
- 169 Cochise Ct$325K0.57 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 173 Cochise Ct$207K1 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 173 Cochise Ct$327K0.23 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 8150 Rineyville Rd$328K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,668 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 8150 Rineyville Rd$60K4.27 ac · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 160 Defew Ave$56K0.57 ac · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 547 Flushing Meadows Dr$376K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,943 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 91 W Delia Way$343K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $343K · Sep 2026
- 4296 Berrytown Rd$295K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 88 Ben Ct$393K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,588 ft² · Sold $393K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 119 Midway Mnr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map