128 MIDWAY MNR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hardin County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 40162These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
128 Midway Mnr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 78% of homes in Hardin County
- Costs less per square foot than 76% of homes in Rineyville 40162
- Smaller than 94% of homes in Rineyville 40162
- Has a bigger lot than 92% of homes in Hardin County
- Older than 89% of homes in Rineyville 40162
What homes are worth in Rineyville 40162
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 28% of homes in Rineyville 40162.
How it measures up in Rineyville 40162
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rineyville 40162.
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Newer than 11% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rineyville 40162 | Hardin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $148,255 | 28% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $133 | 24% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,117 ft² | 6% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.85 ac | 86% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1971 | 11% of homes | 28% of homes |
About 128 Midway Mnr
How much is 128 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 128 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY is $148,255 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $95,336 to $201,174. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 128 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY?
128 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,117 square feet of living space and a 3.85-acre lot.
When was 128 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY built?
128 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY was built in 1971, making it 55 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 128 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY?
128 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY is assigned to John Hardin High School (high), rated A-; Bluegrass Middle School (middle), rated C-; New Highland Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Hardin County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 128 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY compare to other homes in Rineyville 40162?
Among the 2,672 homes in Rineyville 40162, it is worth more than 28% of them ($148,255 against a typical $263,752), its price per square foot is higher than 24% of them ($133 against a typical $154), it is bigger than 6% of them (1,117 ft² against a typical 1,847 ft²), its lot is bigger than 86% of them (3.85 ac against a typical 0.94 ac) and it is newer than 11% of them (1971 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Hardin County, it is worth more than 22% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 128 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 128 Midway Mnr, Rineyville, KY was $561. The county assessed it at $50,200.
More homes on Midway Mnr
- 70 Midway Mnr$88K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $88K · Sep 2026
- 240 Midway Mnr$214K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,909 ft² · Sold $163K · Oct 2023
- 119 Midway Mnr$72K1.32 ac · Sold $22K · Jan 2007
- 75 Midway Mnr$244K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,352 ft²
- 135 Midway Mnr$210K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,134 ft²
- 237 Midway Mnr$253K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,280 ft²
- 237 Midway Mnr$65K3 ac
Closest homes
- 118 Belaire Dr$320K260 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,062 ft² · Sold $154K · Mar 2012
- 121 Belaire Dr$223K311 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,116 ft² · Sold $181K · Dec 2020
- 240 Midway Mnr$214K362 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,909 ft² · Sold $163K · Oct 2023
- 237 Midway Mnr$65K439 ft · 3 ac
- 112 Belaire Dr$231K479 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 117 Belaire Dr$296K433 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold $195K · May 2019
- 135 Midway Mnr$210K406 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,134 ft²
- 70 Midway Mnr$88K484 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $88K · Sep 2026
More homes in Rineyville 40162
- 614 Walter Boone Rd$184K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $36K · Oct 2026
- 2952 Burns Rd$434K1.22 ac · Sold $434K · Oct 2026
- 169 Cochise Ct$325K0.57 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 173 Cochise Ct$207K1 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 173 Cochise Ct$327K0.23 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 8150 Rineyville Rd$328K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,668 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 8150 Rineyville Rd$60K4.27 ac · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 160 Defew Ave$56K0.57 ac · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 547 Flushing Meadows Dr$376K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,943 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 91 W Delia Way$343K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $343K · Sep 2026
- 4296 Berrytown Rd$295K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 88 Ben Ct$393K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,588 ft² · Sold $393K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 128 Midway Mnr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map