119 MOUNTAIN WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 07070These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
119 Mountain Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Rutherford 07070
- Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in Rutherford 07070
- Bigger than 93% of homes in Rutherford 07070
- Among the newest homes in Rutherford 07070
What homes are worth in Rutherford 07070
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 94% of homes in Rutherford 07070.
How it measures up in Rutherford 07070
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rutherford 07070.
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rutherford 07070 | Bergen County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,110,549 | 94% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $365 | 21% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,040 ft² | 93% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 57% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2010 | almost all homes | 95% of homes |
About 119 Mountain Way
How much is 119 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 119 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ is $1,110,549 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $940,849 to $1,280,249. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 119 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ last sell?
119 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ last sold on Aug 26, 2022 for $975,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 119 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ?
119 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ has 3,040 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 119 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ built?
119 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ was built in 2010, making it 16 years old. The building has 2 stories.
How does 119 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ compare to other homes in Rutherford 07070?
Among the 5,060 homes in Rutherford 07070, it is worth more than 94% of them ($1,110,549 against a typical $711,553), its price per square foot is higher than 21% of them ($365 against a typical $421), it is bigger than 93% of them (3,040 ft² against a typical 1,737 ft²), its lot is bigger than 57% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2010 against a typical 1928). Measured against all of Bergen County, it is worth more than 79% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 119 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 119 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ was $19,648. The county assessed it at $614,000.
More homes on Mountain Way
- 93 Mountain Way4,272 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2026
- 97 Mountain Way1,600 ft² · Sold $850K · Jun 2026
- 331 Mountain Way$813K1,640 ft² · Sold $800K · Apr 2026
- 158 Mountain Way$1M1,498 ft² · Sold $979K · Jan 2026
- 238 Mountain Way$1.5M1,552 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Nov 2025
- 262 Mountain Way$1.3M2,740 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2025
- 329 Mountain Way$388K2,380 ft² · Sold $348K · Nov 2024
- 230 Mountain Way$886K1,758 ft² · Sold $775K · Mar 2024
- 300 Mountain Way$997K2,784 ft² · Sold $114K · Dec 2023
- 339 Mountain Way$896K1,951 ft² · Sold $826K · Aug 2023
- 322 Mountain Way$776K1,590 ft² · Sold $810K · Apr 2023
- 255 Mountain Way$820K1,699 ft² · Sold $692K · Jan 2023
Closest homes
- 123 Mountain Way$710K50 ft · 1,698 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 115 Mountain Way50 ft · 2,700 ft² · Sold $505K · Apr 2005
- 109 Mountain Way$733K101 ft · 1,880 ft² · Sold $715K · Sep 2021
- 127 Mountain Way111 ft · 2,216 ft² · Sold $117K · Dec 2007
- 130 Orient Way$424K99 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold May 2003
- 130 Orient Way$293K107 ft · 554 ft² · Sold $215K · Dec 2005
- 130 Orient Way112 ft · 1 bd · 582 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2018
- 130 Orient Way$321K106 ft · 1 bd · 711 ft² · Sold $98K · May 2005
More homes in Rutherford 07070
- 431 Union Ave4,110 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2026
- 162 Sylvan St1,518 ft² · Sold $612K · Jul 2026
- 197 W Newell Ave$624K1,421 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 78 Orient Way$496K2 bd · 2 ba · 998 ft² · Sold $430K · Jul 2026
- 71 Hobart Ave$575K816 ft² · Sold $575K · Jul 2026
- 294 Sylvan St$725K1,890 ft² · Sold $725K · Jul 2026
- 406 Lincoln Ave$795K1,572 ft² · Sold $795K · Jul 2026
- 287 Jackson Ave$710K1,555 ft² · Sold $710K · Jul 2026
- 351 Park Ave$789K1,722 ft² · Sold $785K · Jul 2026
- 36 Hasbrouck Pl$819K1,617 ft² · Sold $815K · Jul 2026
- 426 Union Ave$937K1,632 ft² · Sold $933K · Jul 2026
- 20 Walnut St$1.2M1,267 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 119 Mountain Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map