1201 CHIMNEY ROCK ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain View School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72560These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1201 Chimney Rock St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 93% of homes in Mountain View 72560
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Stone County
What homes are worth in Mountain View 72560
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 7% of homes in Mountain View 72560.
How it measures up in Mountain View 72560
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain View 72560.
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain View 72560 | Stone County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $62,962 | 7% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.36 ac | 11% of homes | 8% of homes |
About 1201 Chimney Rock St
How much is 1201 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1201 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR is $62,962 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $38,779 to $87,145. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1201 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR last sell?
1201 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR last sold on Oct 22, 2019 for $129,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 1201 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR?
1201 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR is assigned to Mountain View Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Mountain View Middle School (middle), rated B-; Mountain View High School (high), rated B. All sit in Mountain View School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1201 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR compare to other homes in Mountain View 72560?
Among the 5,225 homes in Mountain View 72560, it is worth more than 7% of them ($62,962 against a typical $174,750) and its lot is bigger than 11% of them (0.36 ac against a typical 3 ac). Measured against all of Stone County, it is worth more than 8% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Chimney Rock St
- 1308 Chimney Rock St$240K2 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold $190K · Jun 2026
- 1303 Chimney Rock St$144K1.5 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $135K · May 2023
- 1209 Chimney Rock St$203K2 ba · 1,213 ft² · Sold $167K · Feb 2022
- 1304 Chimney Rock St$150K2 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $2K · Dec 2021
- 1301 Chimney Rock St$180K2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $92K · Sep 2020
- 1101 Chimney Rock St$259K2 ba · 2,223 ft² · Sold Nov 2019
- 1201 Chimney Rock St$175K2 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2019
- 1307 Chimney Rock St$227K3 ba · 2,664 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2017
- 1306 Chimney Rock St$182K2 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold Sep 2016
- 1100 Chimney Rock St$184K2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold Jul 2016
- 1302 Chimney Rock St2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jul 2016
- 1108 Chimney Rock St$150K2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $70K · May 2016
Closest homes
- 1209 Chimney Rock St$203K95 ft · 2 ba · 1,213 ft² · Sold $167K · Feb 2022
- 1201 Chimney Rock St$175K98 ft · 2 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2019
- Crestridge St173 ft · 0.15 ac · Sold Jun 2006
- 1202 Chimney Rock St$211K174 ft · 2 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold Oct 2003
- 1208 Crestridge St214 ft · 0.77 ac · Sold $25K · Apr 2022
- 1202 Crestridge St$119K212 ft · 2 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold Jun 2006
- 1301 Chimney Rock St$180K191 ft · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $92K · Sep 2020
- Chimney Rock192 ft · 0.39 ac · Sold $4K · Jun 2016
More homes in Mountain View 72560
- 1154 Hub Willis Rd$119K1.5 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 287 Dog Young Rd2.2 ac · Sold $82K · Aug 2026
- 276 Maya Rd$82K20 ac · Sold $380K · Aug 2026
- 183 Petters Rd$140K1 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2026
- 103 Jennifer Ln$225K2 ba · 999 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2026
- 551 Blue Sky Rd$137K1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- Lindsey Hl$31K3.26 ac · Sold $3K · Aug 2026
- 480 Wickham Rd$96K1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 0.5 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 252 J Lynne Dr$240K2 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
- 26150 Highway 141,216 ft² · Sold $447K · Aug 2026
- 301 E Jefferson St$29K1 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold $29K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1201 Chimney Rock St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map