1202 CHIMNEY ROCK ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain View School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72560These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1202 Chimney Rock St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Mountain View 72560
- Bigger than 85% of homes in Stone County
- Has a smaller lot than 86% of homes in Stone County
What homes are worth in Mountain View 72560
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 56% of homes in Mountain View 72560.
How it measures up in Mountain View 72560
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain View 72560.
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Newer than 37% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain View 72560 | Stone County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $207,080 | 56% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $100 | 17% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,080 ft² | 84% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.55 ac | 18% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1990 | 37% of homes | 42% of homes |
About 1202 Chimney Rock St
How much is 1202 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1202 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR is $207,080 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $152,681 to $261,479. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1202 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR last sell?
1202 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR last sold on Oct 28, 2003, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1202 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR?
1202 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR has 2 bathrooms, 2,080 square feet of living space and a 0.55-acre lot.
When was 1202 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR built?
1202 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR was built in 1990, making it 36 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1202 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR?
1202 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR is assigned to Mountain View Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Mountain View Middle School (middle), rated B-; Mountain View High School (high), rated B. All sit in Mountain View School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1202 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR compare to other homes in Mountain View 72560?
Among the 5,225 homes in Mountain View 72560, it is worth more than 56% of them ($207,080 against a typical $188,585), its price per square foot is higher than 17% of them ($100 against a typical $144), it is bigger than 84% of them (2,080 ft² against a typical 1,388 ft²), its lot is bigger than 18% of them (0.55 ac against a typical 3 ac) and it is newer than 37% of them (1990 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Stone County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Chimney Rock St
- 1308 Chimney Rock St$282K2 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold $190K · Jun 2026
- 1303 Chimney Rock St$166K1.5 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $135K · May 2023
- 1209 Chimney Rock St$225K2 ba · 1,213 ft² · Sold $167K · Feb 2022
- 1304 Chimney Rock St$155K2 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $2K · Dec 2021
- 1301 Chimney Rock St$183K2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $92K · Sep 2020
- 1101 Chimney Rock St$249K2 ba · 2,223 ft² · Sold Nov 2019
- 1201 Chimney Rock St$168K2 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2019
- 1201 Chimney Rock St$68K0.36 ac · Sold $130K · Oct 2019
- 1307 Chimney Rock St$245K3 ba · 2,664 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2017
- 1306 Chimney Rock St$185K2 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold Sep 2016
- 1100 Chimney Rock St$185K2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold Jul 2016
- 1302 Chimney Rock St2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jul 2016
Closest homes
- 1201 Chimney Rock St$168K170 ft · 2 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2019
- 1201 Chimney Rock St$68K174 ft · 0.36 ac · Sold $130K · Oct 2019
- 314 S Bayou Dr$194K177 ft · 1 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $75K · May 2020
- 1108 Chimney Rock St$168K149 ft · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $70K · May 2016
- 1302 Chimney Rock St193 ft · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jul 2016
- 1209 Chimney Rock St$225K222 ft · 2 ba · 1,213 ft² · Sold $167K · Feb 2022
- Chimney Rock221 ft · 0.39 ac · Sold $4K · Jun 2016
- Chimney Rock250 ft · 0.28 ac · Sold $16K · May 2014
More homes in Mountain View 72560
- 551 Blue Sky Rd$144K1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- Lindsey Hl$39K3.26 ac · Sold $3K · Aug 2026
- 480 Wickham Rd$118K1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 0.5 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 252 J Lynne Dr$239K2 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
- 26150 Highway 141,216 ft² · Sold $447K · Aug 2026
- 301 E Jefferson St$145K1 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold $29K · Aug 2026
- 605 Alamo Dr2 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $137K · Aug 2026
- 104 Alex Dr784 ft² · Sold $40K · Aug 2026
- 308 Buckhorn Dr$138K1 ba · 1,369 ft² · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
- 5599 Sunny Fox Rd$212K1 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $35K · Aug 2026
- 407 Highland Dr$254K2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1202 Chimney Rock St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map