1207 SUMMIT TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Linden City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07036These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1207 Summit Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in Linden 07036
- Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Union County
- Smaller than 82% of homes in Union County
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in Union County
- Newer than 85% of homes in Union County
What homes are worth in Linden 07036
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 67% of homes in Linden 07036.
How it measures up in Linden 07036
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Linden 07036.
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Newer than 83% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Linden 07036 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $626,620 | 67% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $519 | 62% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,208 ft² | 52% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,999 ft² | 23% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 83% of homes | 85% of homes |
About 1207 Summit Ter
How much is 1207 Summit Ter, Linden, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1207 Summit Ter, Linden, NJ is $626,620 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $581,425 to $671,815. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1207 Summit Ter, Linden, NJ last sell?
1207 Summit Ter, Linden, NJ last sold on Mar 18, 1976 for $59,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1207 Summit Ter, Linden, NJ?
1207 Summit Ter, Linden, NJ has 1,208 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.
When was 1207 Summit Ter, Linden, NJ built?
1207 Summit Ter, Linden, NJ was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1207 Summit Ter, Linden, NJ?
1207 Summit Ter, Linden, NJ is assigned to Linden High School (high), rated D; School #9 (elementary), rated C+; McManus Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Linden City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1207 Summit Ter, Linden, NJ compare to other homes in Linden 07036?
Among the 10,878 homes in Linden 07036, it is worth more than 67% of them ($626,620 against a typical $572,047), its price per square foot is higher than 62% of them ($519 against a typical $463), it is bigger than 52% of them (1,208 ft² against a typical 1,194 ft²), its lot is bigger than 23% of them (3,999 ft² against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 83% of them (1978 against a typical 1953). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1207 Summit Ter, Linden, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1207 Summit Ter, Linden, NJ was $10,790. The county assessed it at $146,900.
More homes on Summit Ter
- 1400 Summit Ter$650K1,916 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 1710 Summit Ter$702K1,555 ft² · Sold $700K · Aug 2026
- 1718 Summit Ter$612K1,388 ft² · Sold $595K · Jan 2026
- 2512 Summit Ter$772K1,638 ft² · Sold $740K · Sep 2025
- 2602 Summit Ter$673K1,268 ft² · Sold $625K · Jan 2025
- 2211 Summit Ter$702K1,599 ft² · Sold $650K · Dec 2024
- 2106 Summit Ter$789K1,402 ft² · Sold $728K · Nov 2024
- 1808 Summit Ter$671K1,852 ft² · Sold $616K · Oct 2024
- 1113 Summit Ter$805K1,091 ft² · Sold $736K · Sep 2024
- 1303 Summit Ter$735K1,852 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2024
- 2307 Summit Ter$749K1,700 ft² · Sold $710K · Aug 2024
- 2614 Summit Ter$715K2,574 ft² · Sold $840K · Jul 2024
Closest homes
- 1213 Summit Ter$538K40 ft · 886 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1203 Summit Ter$844K41 ft · 2,933 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2022
- 210 Academy Ter$514K71 ft · 922 ft² · Sold $204K · Nov 2011
- 201 Thelma Ter$476K103 ft · 480 ft² · Sold $257K · Mar 2012
- 214 Academy Ter$527K111 ft · 922 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 207 Thelma Ter$645K103 ft · 1,370 ft² · Sold $480K · Sep 2021
- 215 Thelma Ter$639K120 ft · 1,332 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 1999
- 1210 Summit Ter$610K167 ft · 1,512 ft² · Sold $355K · Dec 2019
More homes in Linden 07036
- 351 Fernwood Ter$610K1,177 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 416 W Elm St$532K1,747 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1019 W Henry St$617K994 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2408 E Edgar Rd$450K756 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1150-1190 W St George C43$352K850 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1030 Essex Ave$499K1,118 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 734 Dennis Pl$455K1,056 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2815 N Wood Ave$785K1,245 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 10 N Wood Ave$255K1 bd · 758 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 710 Mcgillvray Pl$510K968 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 128 Livingston Rd$525K944 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 232 W Linden Ave$475K1,413 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1207 Summit Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map