1209 SAND POINTE CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sweetwater County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1209 Sand Pointe Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Sweetwater County
- Costs more per square foot than 69% of homes in Sweetwater County
- Bigger than 69% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
- Has a smaller lot than 98% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
- Newer than 87% of homes in Sweetwater County
What homes are worth in Rock Springs 82901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 67% of homes in Rock Springs 82901.
How it measures up in Rock Springs 82901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Springs 82901.
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Newer than 84% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Springs 82901 | Sweetwater County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $366,455 | 67% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $187 | 67% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,958 ft² | 69% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,116 ft² | 2% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2007 | 84% of homes | 87% of homes |
About 1209 Sand Pointe Cir
How much is 1209 Sand Pointe Cir, Rock Springs, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1209 Sand Pointe Cir, Rock Springs, WY is $366,455 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $295,980 to $436,930. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1209 Sand Pointe Cir, Rock Springs, WY last sell?
1209 Sand Pointe Cir, Rock Springs, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1209 Sand Pointe Cir, Rock Springs, WY?
1209 Sand Pointe Cir, Rock Springs, WY has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,958 square feet of living space and a 0.05-acre lot.
When was 1209 Sand Pointe Cir, Rock Springs, WY built?
1209 Sand Pointe Cir, Rock Springs, WY was built in 2007, making it 19 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1209 Sand Pointe Cir, Rock Springs, WY?
1209 Sand Pointe Cir, Rock Springs, WY is assigned to Rock Springs High School (high), rated D+; Rock Springs Junior High School (middle), rated B-; Desert View Elementary School (elementary), rated F. All sit in Sweetwater County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1209 Sand Pointe Cir, Rock Springs, WY compare to other homes in Rock Springs 82901?
Among the 10,711 homes in Rock Springs 82901, it is worth more than 67% of them ($366,455 against a typical $309,724), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($187 against a typical $168), it is bigger than 69% of them (1,958 ft² against a typical 1,576 ft²), its lot is bigger than 2% of them (2,116 ft² against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 84% of them (2007 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Sweetwater County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1209 Sand Pointe Cir, Rock Springs, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1209 Sand Pointe Cir, Rock Springs, WY was $1,382. The county assessed it at $17,760.
More homes on Sand Pointe Cir
- 1213 Sand Pointe Cir$538K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,317 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1205 Sand Pointe Cir$360K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1201 Sand Pointe Cir$349K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1200 Sand Pointe Cir$635K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,856 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1208 Sand Pointe Cir$562K2 bd · 3 ba · 3,206 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 1213 Sand Pointe Cir$538K72 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,317 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1205 Sand Pointe Cir$360K77 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1201 Sand Pointe Cir$349K117 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1200 Sand Pointe Cir$635K160 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,856 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1208 Sand Pointe Cir$562K251 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 3,206 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1309 Sand Point Way$329K237 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1235 Crown Point Way$691K246 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,634 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1305 Sand Point Way$401K294 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,077 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Rock Springs 82901
- 2029 Fillmore Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 3501 Cleveland Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 813 Rampart Dr3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $248K · Aug 2026
- 289 Douglas Dr$432K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $101K · Aug 2026
- 2851 Mustang Dr$716K3 bd · 3 ba · 4,274 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1717 Overland Dr$388K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,642 ft² · Sold $399K · Aug 2026
- 9 Wardell Ct$198K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $51K · Aug 2026
- 1225 Savage Blvd$720K3 bd · 3 ba · 4,036 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1102 Converse Ct$265K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2026
- 67 Purple Sage Rd1 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1610 Hawk Dr$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 440 Elias Ave$141K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1209 Sand Pointe Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map