122 CLEARVIEW CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tehachapi Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 93561These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
122 Clearview Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Kern County
- Costs less per square foot than 85% of homes in Tehachapi 93561
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Kern County
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Tehachapi 93561
- Newer than 85% of homes in Tehachapi 93561
What homes are worth in Tehachapi 93561
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 77% of homes in Tehachapi 93561.
How it measures up in Tehachapi 93561
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tehachapi 93561.
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Newer than 85% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Tehachapi 93561 | Kern County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $490,012 | 77% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $200 | 15% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,445 ft² | 85% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 10% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 85% of homes | 85% of homes |
About 122 Clearview Ct
How much is 122 Clearview Ct, Tehachapi, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 122 Clearview Ct, Tehachapi, CA is $490,012 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $446,066 to $533,958. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 122 Clearview Ct, Tehachapi, CA last sell?
122 Clearview Ct, Tehachapi, CA last sold on Sep 29, 2010 for $242,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 122 Clearview Ct, Tehachapi, CA?
122 Clearview Ct, Tehachapi, CA has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,445 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 122 Clearview Ct, Tehachapi, CA built?
122 Clearview Ct, Tehachapi, CA was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 122 Clearview Ct, Tehachapi, CA?
122 Clearview Ct, Tehachapi, CA is assigned to Tompkins Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Jacobsen Middle School (middle), rated D; Tehachapi High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Tehachapi Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 122 Clearview Ct, Tehachapi, CA compare to other homes in Tehachapi 93561?
Among the 12,174 homes in Tehachapi 93561, it is worth more than 77% of them ($490,012 against a typical $406,677), its price per square foot is higher than 15% of them ($200 against a typical $238), it is bigger than 85% of them (2,445 ft² against a typical 1,692 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.53 ac) and it is newer than 85% of them (2005 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Kern County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 122 Clearview Ct, Tehachapi, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 122 Clearview Ct, Tehachapi, CA was $4,150. The county assessed it at $316,229.
More homes on Clearview Ct
- 118 Clearview Ct$456K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $442K · Aug 2025
- 18881 Clearview Ct$743K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,159 ft² · Sold $720K · May 2025
- Clearview Ct$479K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2024
- 123 Clearview Ct$379K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $355K · Aug 2024
- 111 Clearview Ct$358K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,191 ft² · Sold Apr 2020
- 114 Clearview Ct$336K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,191 ft² · Sold $246K · Oct 2019
- 110 Clearview Ct$548K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $332K · Sep 2018
- 103 Clearview Ct$370K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,529 ft² · Sold $164K · Feb 2013
- 119 Clearview Ct$523K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,445 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2010
- 107 Clearview Ct$476K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $216K · Mar 2010
- Clearview Ct$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,191 ft² · Sold $216K · May 2005
- 106 Clearview Ct$423K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $252K · Apr 2005
Closest homes
- 118 Clearview Ct$456K67 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $442K · Aug 2025
- 123 Clearview Ct$379K77 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $355K · Aug 2024
- 813 Clearview St$460K106 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $225K · Jun 2014
- 809 Clearview St$412K109 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,529 ft² · Sold $363K · Aug 2021
- 114 Clearview Ct$336K125 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,191 ft² · Sold $246K · Oct 2019
- 119 Clearview Ct$523K150 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,445 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2010
- 817 Clearview St$352K143 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,191 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2019
- 805 Clearview St$337K150 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $193K · Nov 2016
More homes in Tehachapi 93561
- 28121 Preakness Dr$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,201 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 29351 Skyline Dr$554K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,699 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2026
- 20654 Sasia Rd$502K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold $785K · Aug 2026
- 19512 Rose Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold $329K · Aug 2026
- 363 Pepper Dr$420K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,677 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 402 Jasmine Ct0.28 ac · Sold $820K · Aug 2026
- 30951 Pinedale Dr$575K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,615 ft² · Sold $475K · Aug 2026
- 22181 Geneva Dr$395K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,627 ft² · Sold $415K · Aug 2026
- 27200 Bear Valley Rd$350K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
- 221 E E St2 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,822 ft² · Sold $685K · Aug 2026
- 601 Maple St$354K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 20900 Fallen Leaf Dr$580K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $580K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 122 Clearview Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map