1265 ROUTE 113
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pennridge School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18944These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1265 Route 113 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in Perkasie 18944
- Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in Bucks County
- Smaller than 65% of homes in Perkasie 18944
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Bucks County
- Older than 97% of homes in Bucks County
What homes are worth in Perkasie 18944
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 21% of homes in Perkasie 18944.
How it measures up in Perkasie 18944
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Perkasie 18944.
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Newer than 5% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Perkasie 18944 | Bucks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $401,949 | 21% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $239 | 33% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,680 ft² | 35% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.51 ac | 57% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1890 | 5% of homes | 3% of homes |
About 1265 Route 113
How much is 1265 Route 113, Perkasie, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1265 Route 113, Perkasie, PA is $401,949 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $388,603 to $415,295. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1265 Route 113, Perkasie, PA last sell?
1265 Route 113, Perkasie, PA last sold on Apr 6, 2020 for $277,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1265 Route 113, Perkasie, PA?
1265 Route 113, Perkasie, PA has 4 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,680 square feet of living space and a 0.51-acre lot.
When was 1265 Route 113, Perkasie, PA built?
1265 Route 113, Perkasie, PA was built in 1890, making it 136 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1265 Route 113, Perkasie, PA?
1265 Route 113, Perkasie, PA is assigned to M. M. Seylar Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Pennridge High School (high), rated B+; Central Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Pennridge School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1265 Route 113, Perkasie, PA compare to other homes in Perkasie 18944?
Among the 8,915 homes in Perkasie 18944, it is worth more than 21% of them ($401,949 against a typical $499,210), its price per square foot is higher than 33% of them ($239 against a typical $259), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,680 ft² against a typical 1,960 ft²), its lot is bigger than 57% of them (0.51 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 5% of them (1890 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Bucks County, it is worth more than 27% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1265 Route 113, Perkasie, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1265 Route 113, Perkasie, PA was $3,148. The county assessed it at $18,360.
More homes on Route 113
- 1204 Route 1131.39 ac · Sold $60K · Apr 2026
- 1274 Route 113$391K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2025
- 1453 Route 113$1.4M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 6,227 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Mar 2025
- 1316 Route 113$621K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,677 ft² · Sold $585K · Dec 2024
- 1252 Route 113$584K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $550K · Dec 2024
- 1305 Route 113$333K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,533 ft² · Sold $305K · Mar 2024
- 1206 Route 1131.39 ac · Sold $150K · Nov 2023
- 1115 Route 113$609K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,087 ft² · Sold $559K · Oct 2023
- 1307 Route 113$409K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $405K · Oct 2023
- 1449 Route 113$943K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,224 ft² · Sold $800K · Jun 2023
- 1272 Route 113$405K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2022
- 1254 Route 113$511K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $56K · Feb 2022
Closest homes
- 1269 Route 113$490K104 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $44K · Feb 1977
- 3 Hamilton St$416K101 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $405K · Dec 2025
- 1273 Route 113$426K207 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $143K · Jun 1989
- 1266 Route 113$423K266 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,196 ft² · Sold $285K · Mar 2020
- 1270 Route 113$391K289 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,603 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2000
- 1264 Route 113$497K258 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,322 ft² · Sold $290K · Dec 2018
- 1272 Route 113$405K283 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2022
- 1268 Route 113$473K300 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $100 · Jan 1975
More homes in Perkasie 18944
- 230 Kulp Dr$480K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 334 Schadle RdResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $570K · Oct 2026
- 44 Kern Dr$369K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold $1K · Oct 2026
- 1203 3 Mile Run Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- Sugarbush Dr$440K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2026
- 313 Connor Ln$754K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,732 ft² · Sold $732K · Oct 2026
- 115 S 4th St$380K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 113 S 5th St6 bd · 4 ba · 2,908 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 19 Kern Dr$360K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 27 Winterberry Dr$640K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,506 ft² · Sold $640K · Oct 2026
- 563 Deep Run Rd$770K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $770K · Oct 2026
- 622 Highland Dr$629K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $628K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1265 Route 113 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map