13 PINE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 12919These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
13 Pine St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 67% of homes in Clinton County
- Costs less per square foot than 66% of homes in Clinton County
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Older than 69% of homes in Clinton County
What homes are worth in Champlain 12919
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 37% of homes in Champlain 12919.
How it measures up in Champlain 12919
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Champlain 12919.
Pricier than 37% of homes nearby
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Newer than 36% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Champlain 12919 | Clinton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $150,908 | 37% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $108 | 42% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,396 ft² | 49% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.43 ac | 24% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1952 | 36% of homes | 31% of homes |
About 13 Pine St
How much is 13 Pine St, Champlain, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 13 Pine St, Champlain, NY is $150,908 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $133,714 to $168,102. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 13 Pine St, Champlain, NY?
13 Pine St, Champlain, NY has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,396 square feet of living space and a 0.43-acre lot.
When was 13 Pine St, Champlain, NY built?
13 Pine St, Champlain, NY was built in 1952, making it 74 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
How does 13 Pine St, Champlain, NY compare to other homes in Champlain 12919?
Among the 1,284 homes in Champlain 12919, it is worth more than 37% of them ($150,908 against a typical $172,958), its price per square foot is higher than 42% of them ($108 against a typical $114), it is bigger than 49% of them (1,396 ft² against a typical 1,404 ft²), its lot is bigger than 24% of them (0.43 ac against a typical 0.93 ac) and it is newer than 36% of them (1952 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Clinton County, it is worth more than 33% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 13 Pine St, Champlain, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 13 Pine St, Champlain, NY was $2,388. The county assessed it at $189,900.
More homes on Pine St
- 34 Pine St$93K2 bd · 1 ba · 741 ft² · Sold $120K · Jun 2024
- 40 Pine St$128K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,174 ft² · Sold $130K · May 2024
- 32 Pine St$126K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,419 ft² · Sold $139K · Oct 2023
- 12 Pine St$157K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,297 ft² · Sold $160K · Jun 2023
- 18 Pine St$130K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $113K · Jun 2018
- 36 Pine St$117K3 bd · 1,044 ft² · Sold $500 · Dec 2016
- 29 Pine St$103K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $19K · Jul 2015
- 30 Pine St$138K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $108K · Dec 2008
- 33 Pine St$168K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,576 ft²
- 20 Pine St$158K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,457 ft²
- 16 Pine St$122K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,204 ft²
- 34a Pine St2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft²
Closest homes
- 44 Spruce St$184K115 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,838 ft² · Sold $150K · Apr 2021
- 36 Spruce St131 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 568 ft² · Sold $15K · Jul 2024
- 16 Pine St$122K214 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,204 ft²
- 18 Pine St$130K240 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $113K · Jun 2018
- 12 Pine St$157K214 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,297 ft² · Sold $160K · Jun 2023
- 32 Spruce St$179K210 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $57K · Jun 2003
- 11091 Route 9$236K199 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,305 ft²
- 11089 Route 9$75K229 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2026
More homes in Champlain 12919
- 1231 State Route 9b$191K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $189K · Jul 2026
- 37 Spruce St$113K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2026
- 27 Mason Rd$171K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- 187 South St$253K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $479K · Jul 2026
- 559 Perry Mills Rd$254K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2026
- 42 Willow St$38K2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $12K · Jun 2026
- 23 South St$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $209K · Jun 2026
- 997 State Route 9b$284K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $279K · Jun 2026
- 460 Leggett Rd$173K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2026
- 11089 Route 9$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2026
- 789 Hayford Rd$279K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,529 ft² · Sold $255K · May 2026
- 24 Moore St$119K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $83K · May 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 13 Pine St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map