1312 SUMMIT AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monessen City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15062These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1312 Summit Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 94% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Has a smaller lot than 81% of homes in Westmoreland County
What homes are worth in Monessen 15062
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 41% of homes in Monessen 15062.
How it measures up in Monessen 15062
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monessen 15062.
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monessen 15062 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $67,611 | 41% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 44% of homes | 19% of homes |
About 1312 Summit Ave
How much is 1312 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1312 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA is $67,611 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $48,579 to $86,643. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1312 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA last sell?
1312 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA last sold on Mar 29, 2022 for $55,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
What schools serve 1312 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA?
1312 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA is assigned to Monessen Elementary Center (elementary), rated D-; Monessen Middle School (middle), rated F; Monessen High School (high), rated F. All sit in Monessen City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1312 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA compare to other homes in Monessen 15062?
Among the 3,624 homes in Monessen 15062, it is worth more than 41% of them ($67,611 against a typical $86,035) and its lot is bigger than 44% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.14 ac). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 6% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1312 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1312 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA was $1,837. The county assessed it at $11,600.
More homes on Summit Ave
- 919 Summit Ave$49K4,008 ft² · Sold $49K · Jun 2026
- 1331 Summit Ave$29K3,006 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 1104 Summit Ave3,267 ft² · Sold $10K · Sep 2025
- 635 Summit Ave$29K4,008 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2025
- 920 Summit Ave$52K4,008 ft² · Sold $2K · Aug 2025
- 1606 Summit Ave$56K2,483 ft² · Sold $6K · Jun 2025
- 529 Summit Ave$46K0.2 ac · Sold $25K · Apr 2025
- 1221 Summit Ave$48K0.14 ac · Sold $45K · Sep 2024
- 1315 Summit Ave$39K0.21 ac · Sold $30K · Feb 2024
- 543 Summit Ave$28K4,312 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2023
- 1232 Summit Ave$90K0.16 ac · Sold $80K · Jul 2023
- 611 Summit Ave$30K4,008 ft² · Sold $20K · Mar 2022
Closest homes
- 1308 Summit Ave$50K46 ft · 3,000 ft² · Sold $16K · Feb 2005
- 1324 Summit Ave$33K60 ft · 1,330 ft² · Sold $725 · Jun 2021
- 1304 Summit Ave$36K89 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 904 Graham Ave$74K123 ft · 1,344 ft² · Sold $22K · Feb 2012
- 905 Leeds Ave$53K119 ft · 1,368 ft² · Sold $8K · Nov 2021
- 1311 Summit Ave$70K140 ft · 3,000 ft² · Sold $41K · Jun 2006
- 1307 Summit Ave$60K147 ft · 3,000 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1332 Summit Ave$30K117 ft · 1,188 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monessen 15062
- 214 Tyrol Blvd$67K4,000 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 106 Scenery Blvd$177K0.22 ac · Sold $188K · Oct 2026
- 644 3rd St0.37 ac · Sold $7K · Oct 2026
- 344 Jo Ann Dr$130K0.2 ac · Sold $139K · Oct 2026
- 19 Rex Blvd$170K0.16 ac · Sold $175K · Oct 2026
- 1001 Alexander Ave$70K3,000 ft² · Sold $70K · Oct 2026
- 2017 Grand Blvd$245K0.67 ac · Sold $244K · Sep 2026
- 730 Tyrol Blvd$226K1,386 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 1136 Reservoir Ave$18K0.1 ac · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 1405 Lincoln St$225K0.21 ac · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 965 Leeds Ave$36K0.14 ac · Sold $32K · Sep 2026
- 1053 Graham Ave$33K3,000 ft² · Sold $35K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1312 Summit Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map