529 SUMMIT AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monessen City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15062These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
529 Summit Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Has a bigger lot than 68% of homes in Monessen 15062
What homes are worth in Monessen 15062
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 28% of homes in Monessen 15062.
How it measures up in Monessen 15062
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monessen 15062.
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monessen 15062 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $49,669 | 28% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 68% of homes | 32% of homes |
About 529 Summit Ave
How much is 529 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 529 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA is $49,669 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $36,337 to $63,001. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 529 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA last sell?
529 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA last sold on Apr 30, 2025 for $25,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 529 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA?
529 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA is assigned to Monessen Elementary Center (elementary), rated C-; Monessen Middle School (middle), rated D; Monessen High School (high), rated D-. All sit in Monessen City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 529 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA compare to other homes in Monessen 15062?
Among the 3,624 homes in Monessen 15062, it is worth more than 28% of them ($49,669 against a typical $88,993) and its lot is bigger than 68% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.15 ac). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 3% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 529 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 529 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA was $1,601. The county assessed it at $10,110.
More homes on Summit Ave
- 919 Summit Ave$43K4,008 ft² · Sold $49K · Jun 2026
- 1331 Summit Ave$29K3,006 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 1104 Summit Ave3,267 ft² · Sold $10K · Sep 2025
- 635 Summit Ave$31K4,008 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2025
- 920 Summit Ave$59K4,008 ft² · Sold $2K · Aug 2025
- 1606 Summit Ave$59K2,483 ft² · Sold $6K · Jun 2025
- 1221 Summit Ave$50K0.14 ac · Sold $45K · Sep 2024
- 1315 Summit Ave$38K0.21 ac · Sold $30K · Feb 2024
- 543 Summit Ave$30K4,312 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2023
- 1232 Summit Ave$88K0.16 ac · Sold $80K · Jul 2023
- 1312 Summit Ave$64K0.14 ac · Sold $55K · Mar 2022
- 611 Summit Ave$29K4,008 ft² · Sold $20K · Mar 2022
Closest homes
- 535 Summit Ave$20K54 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold $15K · Nov 2020
- 517 Summit Ave87 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold $325 · Mar 2015
- 539 Summit Ave$30K88 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 140 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 458 Clarendon Ave142 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 534 Summit Ave$49K137 ft · 0.3 ac · Sold $25K · Mar 2008
- 515 Summit Ave122 ft · 1,852 ft² · Sold $37K · May 2006
- 543 Summit Ave$30K125 ft · 4,317 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2023
More homes in Monessen 15062
- 106 Myers St$189K0.19 ac · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 608 Reed Ave$55K1,440 ft² · Sold $40K · Aug 2026
- 635 Reed Ave$36K3,458 ft² · Sold $1K · Aug 2026
- 1006 Grant Ave$135K0.21 ac · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
- 735 S 14th St$88K2,997 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 1407 Marion Ave$189K0.21 ac · Sold $179K · Aug 2026
- 1255 Rosecrest Ave$162K0.24 ac · Sold $162K · Aug 2026
- 649 Mckee Ave$33K0.13 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 1947 Grand Blvd$130K0.34 ac · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
- 500 3rd St$50K0.27 ac · Sold $936 · Aug 2026
- 1239 Mcmahon Ave$39K3,850 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2026
- 1107 Reeves Ave$127K0.18 ac · Sold $130K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 529 Summit Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map