1316 ROUTE 44
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Arlington Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12569These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1316 Route 44 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Dutchess County
- Has a bigger lot than 66% of homes in Dutchess County
- Older than 82% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
How it measures up in Pleasant Valley 12569
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pleasant Valley 12569.
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pleasant Valley 12569 | Dutchess County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,552 ft² | 77% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.08 ac | 36% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1949 | 18% of homes | 22% of homes |
About 1316 Route 44
When did 1316 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY last sell?
1316 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY last sold on Sep 14, 2026 for $325,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1316 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY?
1316 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 2,552 square feet of living space and a 1.08-acre lot.
When was 1316 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY built?
1316 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY was built in 1949, making it 77 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1316 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY?
1316 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY is assigned to Traver Road Primary School (elementary); Arlington High School (high), rated B; LaGrange Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Arlington Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1316 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY compare to other homes in Pleasant Valley 12569?
Among the 2,906 homes in Pleasant Valley 12569, it is bigger than 77% of them (2,552 ft² against a typical 1,920 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (1.08 ac against a typical 1.57 ac) and it is newer than 18% of them (1949 against a typical 1971). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1316 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1316 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY was $10,500. The county assessed it at $248,000.
More homes on Route 44
- 1374 Route 444 bd · 2 ba · 1,888 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2025
- 1358 Route 44$305K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2025
- 1403 Route 44$337K6 bd · 2 ba · 2,768 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2025
- 1443 Route 442 bd · 1 ba · 756 ft² · Sold $52K · Aug 2025
- 1795 Route 44780 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 1879-1881 Route 442 bd · 1 ba · 810 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 2109 Route 44$647K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,332 ft² · Sold $606K · Apr 2025
- 1832 Route 44$470K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,335 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 2319 Route 44$376K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 1771 Route 444 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2024
- 2153 Route 44$869K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,713 ft² · Sold $775K · Sep 2024
- 2045-2047 Route 446 bd · 5 ba · 3,368 ft² · Sold $566K · Jul 2024
Closest homes
- Shady Creek Rd206 ft · 0.16 ac
- 1310 Route 44230 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $65K · Oct 2020
- 1308 Route 44$345K303 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $167K · Jan 2019
- 1306 Route 44$320K336 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft²
- 37 Shady Creek Rd$295K289 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 904 ft² · Sold $25K · May 2012
- 25 Shady Creek Rd302 ft · 0.94 ac · Sold $35K · Jun 2024
- 1302 Route 44$247K416 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 946 ft² · Sold Oct 2001
- 217 Bower Rd$311K394 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $60K · Dec 2015
More homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- 34 Barkit Kennel Rd$607K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,561 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 343 North Ave$681K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,616 ft² · Sold $675K · Oct 2026
- 30 Smith Rd$246K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 176 Gretna Woods Rd$520K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,169 ft² · Sold $518K · Sep 2026
- 2 Brenner Hollow Rd$764K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,776 ft² · Sold $760K · Aug 2026
- 47 Smith Rd0.38 ac · Sold $706K · Aug 2026
- 93 Pine Hill Rd5 bd · 2 ba · 2,060 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2026
- 479 Creek Rd$363K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 41 Mountain Dr$491K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $485K · Jun 2026
- 63 Parksville Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $390K · May 2026
- 27 Gallagher Dr$936K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,888 ft² · Sold $3.7M · Apr 2026
- 29 Parksville Rd$265K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1316 Route 44 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map