1324 ROUTE 113
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pennridge School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18944These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1324 Route 113 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 77% of homes in Perkasie 18944
- Costs less per square foot than 88% of homes in Bucks County
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Bucks County
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Bucks County
- Older than 81% of homes in Bucks County
What homes are worth in Perkasie 18944
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 77% of homes in Perkasie 18944.
How it measures up in Perkasie 18944
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Perkasie 18944.
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Perkasie 18944 | Bucks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $673,223 | 77% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $218 | 17% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,084 ft² | 86% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.12 ac | 70% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1952 | 23% of homes | 19% of homes |
About 1324 Route 113
How much is 1324 Route 113, Perkasie, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1324 Route 113, Perkasie, PA is $673,223 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $644,770 to $701,676. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1324 Route 113, Perkasie, PA last sell?
1324 Route 113, Perkasie, PA last sold on Oct 16, 1974 for $33,700, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1324 Route 113, Perkasie, PA?
1324 Route 113, Perkasie, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 3,084 square feet of living space.
When was 1324 Route 113, Perkasie, PA built?
1324 Route 113, Perkasie, PA was built in 1952, making it 74 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1324 Route 113, Perkasie, PA?
1324 Route 113, Perkasie, PA is assigned to M. M. Seylar Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Pennridge High School (high), rated B+; Central Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Pennridge School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1324 Route 113, Perkasie, PA compare to other homes in Perkasie 18944?
Among the 8,915 homes in Perkasie 18944, it is worth more than 77% of them ($673,223 against a typical $499,210), its price per square foot is higher than 17% of them ($218 against a typical $259), it is bigger than 86% of them (3,084 ft² against a typical 1,960 ft²), its lot is bigger than 70% of them (1.12 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1952 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Bucks County, it is worth more than 72% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1324 Route 113, Perkasie, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1324 Route 113, Perkasie, PA was $6,310. The county assessed it at $36,800.
More homes on Route 113
- 1204 Route 1131.39 ac · Sold $60K · Apr 2026
- 1274 Route 113$391K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2025
- 1453 Route 113$1.4M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 6,227 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Mar 2025
- 1316 Route 113$621K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,677 ft² · Sold $585K · Dec 2024
- 1252 Route 113$584K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $550K · Dec 2024
- 1305 Route 113$333K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,533 ft² · Sold $305K · Mar 2024
- 1206 Route 1131.39 ac · Sold $150K · Nov 2023
- 1115 Route 113$609K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,087 ft² · Sold $559K · Oct 2023
- 1307 Route 113$409K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $405K · Oct 2023
- 1449 Route 113$943K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,224 ft² · Sold $800K · Jun 2023
- 1272 Route 113$405K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2022
- 1254 Route 113$511K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $56K · Feb 2022
Closest homes
- 1322 Route 113$690K152 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,687 ft² · Sold $60K · Nov 1995
- 1321 Route 113$596K357 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,923 ft² · Sold $402K · Apr 2021
- 1323 Route 113$539K352 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,773 ft² · Sold $425K · Nov 2021
- 1325 Route 113$472K401 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $145K · Jul 1991
- 1317 Route 113$690K481 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,938 ft² · Sold May 1993
- 1315 Route 1130.1 mi · 0.32 ac · Sold $34K · Jul 1977
- 1313 Route 113$409K0.1 mi · 5 bd · 1 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $34K · Jul 1977
- 1311 Route 113$516K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $125K · Apr 1990
More homes in Perkasie 18944
- 230 Kulp Dr$480K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 334 Schadle RdResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $570K · Oct 2026
- 44 Kern Dr$369K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold $1K · Oct 2026
- 1203 3 Mile Run Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- Sugarbush Dr$440K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2026
- 313 Connor Ln$754K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,732 ft² · Sold $732K · Oct 2026
- 115 S 4th St$380K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 113 S 5th St6 bd · 4 ba · 2,908 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 19 Kern Dr$360K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 27 Winterberry Dr$640K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,506 ft² · Sold $640K · Oct 2026
- 563 Deep Run Rd$770K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $770K · Oct 2026
- 622 Highland Dr$629K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $628K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1324 Route 113 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map