134 CREST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wyoming Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18643These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
134 Crest St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 96% of homes in Pittston 18643
- Costs more per square foot than 96% of homes in Pittston 18643
- Bigger than 73% of homes in Pittston 18643
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Pittston 18643
- Newer than 93% of homes in Pittston 18643
What homes are worth in Pittston 18643
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 96% of homes in Pittston 18643.
How it measures up in Pittston 18643
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pittston 18643.
Pricier than 96% of homes nearby
Pricier than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Newer than 93% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pittston 18643 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $427,668 | 96% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $215 | 96% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,988 ft² | 73% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.93 ac | 88% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 93% of homes | 92% of homes |
About 134 Crest St
How much is 134 Crest St, Harding, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 134 Crest St, Harding, PA is $427,668 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $397,022 to $458,314. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 134 Crest St, Harding, PA last sell?
134 Crest St, Harding, PA last sold on Sep 14, 2021 for $374,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 134 Crest St, Harding, PA?
134 Crest St, Harding, PA has 1,988 square feet of living space and a 0.93-acre lot.
When was 134 Crest St, Harding, PA built?
134 Crest St, Harding, PA was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 134 Crest St, Harding, PA?
134 Crest St, Harding, PA is assigned to Wyoming Area Secondary Center (middle), rated D+; Wyoming Area Primary Cente (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Wyoming Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 134 Crest St, Harding, PA compare to other homes in Pittston 18643?
Among the 4,889 homes in Pittston 18643, it is worth more than 96% of them ($427,668 against a typical $212,504), its price per square foot is higher than 96% of them ($215 against a typical $133), it is bigger than 73% of them (1,988 ft² against a typical 1,560 ft²), its lot is bigger than 88% of them (0.93 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2000 against a typical 1940). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 91% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 134 Crest St, Harding, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 134 Crest St, Harding, PA was $6,530. The county assessed it at $217,300.
More homes on Crest St
- 130 Crest St$369K1,584 ft² · Sold $308K · Jun 2021
- 122 Crest St$276K1,918 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2020
- 115 Crest St$278K2,760 ft² · Sold $103K · Aug 2013
- 142 Crest St$248K1,742 ft² · Sold Mar 2002
- 155 Crest St$255K1,862 ft² · Sold $41K · Jun 1999
- 140 Crest St$242K1,456 ft² · Sold $112K · May 1999
- 120 Crest St$214K1,144 ft² · Sold Sep 1990
- 121 Crest St$242K1,541 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 130 Crest St$410K159 ft · 1,584 ft² · Sold $308K · Jun 2021
- 140 Crest St$264K166 ft · 1,456 ft² · Sold $112K · May 1999
- Crest St246 ft · 2,614 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 57 Crest St$296K286 ft · 2,446 ft² · Sold $43K · Sep 1977
- 341 Terrace Ave$193K374 ft · 1,144 ft² · Sold Jul 1987
- 142 Crest St$242K321 ft · 1,742 ft² · Sold Mar 2002
- 37 Crest St408 ft · 3.7 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 122 Crest St$301K331 ft · 1,918 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2020
More homes in Harding 18643
- 703 Wisner St$149K1,196 ft² · Sold $55K · Oct 2026
- 117 Maple St$270K1,759 ft² · Sold $270K · Oct 2026
- 10 Valley St2,304 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2026
- 226 Washington St2,382 ft² · Sold $267K · Oct 2026
- 270 Schooley Ave$156K1,479 ft² · Sold $80K · Oct 2026
- 109 Aster Ct$226K1,280 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 724 Kaufman Ct$220K1,436 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 300 Exeter Ave$418K3,055 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 150 Valley St$101K1,098 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 542 Clover Ct$206K1,280 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 144 Whitlock St$219K0.2 ac · Sold $217K · Sep 2026
- 32 Thomas St$221K1,017 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 134 Crest St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map