135 MAHOGANY WAY
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
135 Mahogany Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the newest homes in Thayne 83127
How it measures up in Thayne 83127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Thayne 83127.
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Thayne 83127 | Lincoln County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,500 ft² | 38% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.6 ac | 60% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2025 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
About 135 Mahogany Way
When did 135 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sell?
135 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sold on Jul 29, 2024, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 135 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
135 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,500 square feet of living space and a 0.60-acre lot.
When was 135 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY built?
135 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY was built in 2025, making it 1 years old. It is a modular home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 135 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
135 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY is assigned to Thayne Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Star Valley Middle School (middle), rated B+; Star Valley High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Lincoln County School District 2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 135 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY compare to other homes in Thayne 83127?
Among the 2,729 homes in Thayne 83127, it is bigger than 38% of them (1,500 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (0.6 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2025 against a typical 2003). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 135 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 135 Mahogany Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY was $417. The county assessed it at $50,957.
More homes on Mahogany Way
- 349 Mahogany Way3 bd · 2 ba · 1,930 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 531 Mahogany Way0.5 ac · Sold Jul 2025
- 469 Mahogany Way$596K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,156 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 51 Mahogany Way$652K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold Nov 2022
- 486 Mahogany Way$635K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,118 ft² · Sold $349K · Mar 2022
- 84 Mahogany Way$1M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 1,811 ft² · Sold Aug 2020
- 44 Mahogany Way$981K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,942 ft² · Sold Jul 2019
- 225 Mahogany Way$706K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,060 ft² · Sold $306K · Dec 2018
- 15 Mahogany Way$825K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,150 ft² · Sold Jul 2018
- 249 Mahogany Way$564K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2016
- 295 Mahogany Way$517K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold $265K · Dec 2014
- 252 Mahogany Way$519K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $169K · Jun 2013
Closest homes
- Mahogany Way140 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 167 Mahogany Way$314K160 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Aspen Way175 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Jul 2010
- 28 Box Elder Pl$566K197 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Mahogany Way278 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold $49K · Jul 2021
- 4 3 Pines Trail Ct275 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 938 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 164 Aspen Way$447K236 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Mahogany Way231 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Jun 2023
More homes in Star Valley Ranch 83127
- 650 Hemmert Dr$498K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 167 Barberry Way$559K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 169 Whiffle Tree Dr1 bd · 408 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Whiffle Tree Dr2,047 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 243 Duffin Cir4 bd · 3 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Vista Dr0.49 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 341 Alta Dr$669K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- Spruce Dr0.9 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- Aztec Dr0.73 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 110 Stagecoach Ln2,178 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- Alta Dr0.91 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- Piute Dr0.59 ac · Sold Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 135 Mahogany Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map