164 ASPEN WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
164 Aspen Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 92% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Smaller than 87% of homes in Thayne 83127
What homes are worth in Thayne 83127
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 8% of homes in Thayne 83127.
How it measures up in Thayne 83127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Thayne 83127.
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Pricier than 37% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Newer than 51% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Thayne 83127 | Lincoln County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $394,607 | 8% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $340 | 37% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,160 ft² | 13% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.5 ac | 46% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2003 | 51% of homes | 63% of homes |
About 164 Aspen Way
How much is 164 Aspen Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 164 Aspen Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY is $394,607 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $342,876 to $446,338. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 164 Aspen Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sell?
164 Aspen Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 164 Aspen Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
164 Aspen Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,160 square feet of living space and a 0.50-acre lot.
When was 164 Aspen Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY built?
164 Aspen Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 164 Aspen Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
164 Aspen Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY is assigned to Thayne Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Star Valley Middle School (middle), rated A; Star Valley High School (high), rated A. All sit in Lincoln County School District 2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 164 Aspen Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY compare to other homes in Thayne 83127?
Among the 2,729 homes in Thayne 83127, it is worth more than 8% of them ($394,607 against a typical $611,534), its price per square foot is higher than 37% of them ($340 against a typical $370), it is bigger than 13% of them (1,160 ft² against a typical 1,624 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (0.5 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than 51% of them (2003 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Lincoln County, it is worth more than 29% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 164 Aspen Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 164 Aspen Way, Star Valley Ranch, WY was $2,938. The county assessed it at $43,877.
More homes on Aspen Way
- 558 Aspen Way$1.3M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 268 Aspen Way$366K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 485 Aspen Way$354K1 bd · 1 ba · 997 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 441 Aspen Way$637K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 391 Aspen Way$919K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 521 Aspen Way3 bd · 2 ba · 1,486 ft² · Sold $427K · Aug 2021
- 584 Aspen Way$752K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2017
- 425 Aspen Way4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $264K · Nov 2017
- 243 Aspen Way$620K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $262K · Dec 2015
- 50 Aspen Way$464K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,307 ft² · Sold $162K · Dec 2009
- 416 Aspen Way0.86 ac · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 1 Pine Dr81 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 5 Pine Dr85 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2 3 Pines Trail Ct105 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 4 3 Pines Trail Ct106 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 938 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 8 3 Pines Trail Ct110 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7 3 Pines Trail Ct110 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Aspen Way130 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Jul 2010
- 9 Pine Dr$756K192 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,124 ft² · Sold $240K · Apr 2013
More homes in Star Valley Ranch 83127
- Porto Rd0.51 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 112 Canyon Pines Way$695K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- West St0.58 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- Alpine Way0.52 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 302 Rim Rd3,049 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 305 Whiffle Tree Dr2,614 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- Spruce Dr1 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 671 Spruce Dr$2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,239 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 649 Spruce Dr1 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- Teton Way2.26 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 377 Butte Dr$425K6 bd · 2 ba · 936 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- Vista West Dr0.3 ac · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 164 Aspen Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map