136 MAPLE SUMMIT RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Uniontown Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15464These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
136 Maple Summit Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in Mill Run 15464
- Costs more per square foot than 66% of homes in Fayette County
- Has a bigger lot than 92% of homes in Fayette County
- Older than 67% of homes in Mill Run 15464
What homes are worth in Mill Run 15464
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 69% of homes in Mill Run 15464.
How it measures up in Mill Run 15464
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mill Run 15464.
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Newer than 33% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mill Run 15464 | Fayette County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $190,949 | 69% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $126 | 45% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,517 ft² | 64% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 11.91 ac | 74% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1945 | 33% of homes | 54% of homes |
About 136 Maple Summit Rd
How much is 136 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 136 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA is $190,949 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $169,468 to $212,430. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 136 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA last sell?
136 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA last sold on Dec 26, 2025 for $208,428, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 136 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA?
136 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,517 square feet of living space and a 11.91-acre lot.
When was 136 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA built?
136 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA was built in 1945, making it 81 years old. It is a cottage home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 136 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA?
136 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA is assigned to A J Mcmullen School (middle), rated C+; Marclay School (elementary), rated A-; Uniontown Area Sr High School (high), rated C. All sit in Uniontown Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 136 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA compare to other homes in Mill Run 15464?
Among the 744 homes in Mill Run 15464, it is worth more than 69% of them ($190,949 against a typical $146,970), its price per square foot is higher than 45% of them ($126 against a typical $129), it is bigger than 64% of them (1,517 ft² against a typical 1,322 ft²), its lot is bigger than 74% of them (11.91 ac against a typical 2 ac) and it is newer than 33% of them (1945 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Fayette County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 136 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 136 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA was $2,536. The county assessed it at $44,920.
More homes on Maple Summit Rd
- 170 Maple Summit Rd$106K2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $106K · Aug 2026
- 459 Maple Summit Rd$73K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $73K · Oct 2025
- Maple Summit Rd0.68 ac · Sold $4K · Sep 2025
- 449 Maple Summit Rd$193K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $7K · Jan 2025
- 417 Maple Summit Rd$149K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $145K · Nov 2024
- Maple Summit Rd384 ft² · Sold $3K · Nov 2023
- 469 Maple Summit Rd$210K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2023
- 403 Maple Summit Rd$222K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $288K · Jul 2023
- 147 Maple Summit Rd3.29 ac · Sold $88K · May 2023
- Maple Summit Rd1.09 ac · Sold $88K · May 2023
- 525 Maple Summit Rd672 ft² · Sold $15K · Apr 2023
- 176 Maple Summit Rd$147K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $60K · Apr 2023
Closest homes
- 138 Maple Summit Rd$178K469 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $97K · Oct 2005
- Maple Summit Rd0.1 mi · 1.31 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 132 Maple Summit Rd$132K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $157K · Oct 2020
- 206 Hall Rd0.1 mi · 1,200 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Maple Summit Rd0.1 mi · 0.94 ac · Sold Jan 1968
- 147 Maple Summit Rd0.1 mi · 3.29 ac · Sold $88K · May 2023
- Maple Summit Rd0.1 mi · 1.09 ac · Sold $88K · May 2023
- Maple Summit Rd$143K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 744 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mill Run 15464
- Hampton Rd$67K211.49 ac · Sold $100K · Sep 2026
- 136 Bottom Rd$233K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 223 Hall Rd$100K3 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2026
- 131 May Rd$100K1 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,132 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2026
- 315 Stewarton Rd$502K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,358 ft² · Sold $500K · Jul 2026
- 694 Mountain Rd$60K576 ft² · Sold $140K · Jul 2026
- Mountain Rd6.53 ac · Sold $140K · Jul 2026
- 356 Stewarton Rd$161K2 bd · 1 ba · 757 ft² · Sold $160K · Jun 2026
- 310 Steyer Rd$211K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $210K · Jun 2026
- 264 Mason Rd1 ac · Sold $115K · Mar 2026
- 130 Hampton Rd$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $220K · Feb 2026
- 1728 Mill Run Rd$101K1 bd · 1 ba · 700 ft² · Sold $100K · Jan 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 136 Maple Summit Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map