138 MAPLE SUMMIT RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Uniontown Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15464These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
138 Maple Summit Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 74% of homes in Fayette County
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Fayette County
- Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Fayette County
- Newer than 65% of homes in Fayette County
What homes are worth in Mill Run 15464
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 66% of homes in Mill Run 15464.
How it measures up in Mill Run 15464
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mill Run 15464.
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Newer than 45% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mill Run 15464 | Fayette County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $200,317 | 66% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $159 | 66% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,260 ft² | 46% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.16 ac | 34% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1955 | 45% of homes | 65% of homes |
About 138 Maple Summit Rd
How much is 138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA is $200,317 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $185,425 to $215,209. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA last sell?
138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA last sold on Oct 3, 2005 for $97,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA?
138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,260 square feet of living space and a 1.16-acre lot.
When was 138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA built?
138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA was built in 1955, making it 71 years old. It is a bungalow home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA?
138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA is assigned to A J Mcmullen School (middle), rated C+; Marclay School (elementary), rated B; Uniontown Area Sr High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Uniontown Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA compare to other homes in Mill Run 15464?
Among the 744 homes in Mill Run 15464, it is worth more than 66% of them ($200,317 against a typical $160,166), its price per square foot is higher than 66% of them ($159 against a typical $139), it is bigger than 46% of them (1,260 ft² against a typical 1,320 ft²), its lot is bigger than 34% of them (1.16 ac against a typical 2.01 ac) and it is newer than 45% of them (1955 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Fayette County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 138 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA was $2,112. The county assessed it at $37,415.
More homes on Maple Summit Rd
- 136 Maple Summit Rd$230K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,517 ft² · Sold $208K · Dec 2025
- 459 Maple Summit Rd$74K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $73K · Oct 2025
- Maple Summit Rd0.68 ac · Sold $4K · Sep 2025
- 449 Maple Summit Rd$192K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $7K · Jan 2025
- 417 Maple Summit Rd$154K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $145K · Nov 2024
- Maple Summit Rd384 ft² · Sold $3K · Nov 2023
- 469 Maple Summit Rd$238K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2023
- 403 Maple Summit Rd$244K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $288K · Jul 2023
- 147 Maple Summit Rd3.29 ac · Sold $88K · May 2023
- Maple Summit Rd1.09 ac · Sold $88K · May 2023
- 525 Maple Summit Rd672 ft² · Sold $15K · Apr 2023
- 176 Maple Summit Rd$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $60K · Apr 2023
Closest homes
- Maple Summit Rd177 ft · 1.31 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 147 Maple Summit Rd356 ft · 3.29 ac · Sold $88K · May 2023
- Maple Summit Rd347 ft · 0.94 ac · Sold Jan 1968
- 136 Maple Summit Rd$230K469 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,517 ft² · Sold $208K · Dec 2025
- 167 Maple Summit Rd485 ft · 924 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Maple Summit Rd495 ft · 1.09 ac · Sold $88K · May 2023
- Maple Summit Rd0.1 mi · 0.55 ac · Sold $60K · Apr 2023
- 132 Maple Summit Rd$145K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $157K · Oct 2020
More homes in Mill Run 15464
- 315 Stewarton Rd$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,358 ft² · Sold $500K · Jul 2026
- 694 Mountain Rd$76K576 ft² · Sold $140K · Jul 2026
- Mountain Rd6.53 ac · Sold $140K · Jul 2026
- 356 Stewarton Rd$161K2 bd · 1 ba · 757 ft² · Sold $160K · Jun 2026
- 310 Steyer Rd$211K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $210K · Jun 2026
- 264 Mason Rd1 ac · Sold $115K · Mar 2026
- 130 Hampton Rd$224K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $220K · Feb 2026
- 1728 Mill Run Rd$133K1 bd · 1 ba · 700 ft² · Sold $100K · Jan 2026
- Senneth Cem Rd2 ac · Sold $500K · Jan 2026
- Jim Mountain Rd$56K639.6 ac · Sold $500K · Jan 2026
- 720 Mill Run Rd$130K1 bd · 1 ba · 640 ft² · Sold $145K · Jan 2026
- Mill Run Rd0.91 ac · Sold $145K · Jan 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 138 Maple Summit Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map