137 ORCHARD ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wyoming Valley West School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18651These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
137 Orchard St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 90% of homes in Luzerne County
- Costs less per square foot than 88% of homes in Luzerne County
- Smaller than 71% of homes in Luzerne County
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Luzerne County
- Older than 81% of homes in Luzerne County
What homes are worth in Plymouth 18651
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 35% of homes in Plymouth 18651.
How it measures up in Plymouth 18651
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plymouth 18651.
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Newer than 40% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plymouth | Plymouth 18651 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $103,061 | 47% of homes | 35% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $79 | 57% of homes | 40% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,310 ft² | 31% of homes | 32% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,049 ft² | 22% of homes | 15% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1910 | 49% of homes | 40% of homes | 19% of homes |
About 137 Orchard St
How much is 137 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 137 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA is $103,061 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $92,079 to $114,043. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 137 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA last sell?
137 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA last sold on Jan 19, 2010 for $48,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 137 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA?
137 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA has 1,310 square feet of living space and a 0.07-acre lot.
When was 137 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA built?
137 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA was built in 1910, making it 116 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 137 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA?
137 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA is assigned to Wyoming Valley West Sr High School (high), rated D+; State el Center (elementary), rated D-; Wyoming Valley West Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Wyoming Valley West School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 137 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA compare to other homes in Plymouth 18651?
Among the 3,529 homes in Plymouth 18651, it is worth more than 35% of them ($103,061 against a typical $126,764), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($79 against a typical $86), it is bigger than 32% of them (1,310 ft² against a typical 1,520 ft²), its lot is bigger than 15% of them (3,049 ft² against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 40% of them (1910 against a typical 1920). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 10% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 137 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 137 Orchard St, Plymouth, PA was $1,638. The county assessed it at $49,400.
More homes on Orchard St
- 251 Orchard St$70K1,002 ft² · Sold $27K · Mar 2026
- 252 Orchard St$185K1,381 ft² · Sold $175K · Dec 2025
- 126 Orchard St2,396 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2025
- 199 Orchard St$157K1,728 ft² · Sold $135K · Nov 2024
- 247 Orchard St$98K1,244 ft² · Sold $144K · Feb 2024
- 202 Orchard St$105K0.17 ac · Sold $165K · Jan 2024
- 281 Orchard St$101K1,724 ft² · Sold $40K · Oct 2023
- 227 Orchard St$68K656 ft² · Sold $70K · Apr 2023
- 294 Orchard St0.11 ac · Sold $15K · Sep 2022
- 185 Orchard St2,452 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2022
- 246 Orchard St2,212 ft² · Sold $115K · Jun 2022
- 144 Orchard St$88K768 ft² · Sold $105K · Jun 2022
Closest homes
- 131 Orchard St38 ft · 2,976 ft² · Sold $52K · Aug 2021
- 141 Orchard St$106K54 ft · 1,488 ft² · Sold $38K · May 1995
- 414 1st St$184K56 ft · 2,373 ft² · Sold $66K · Apr 2014
- 127 Orchard St78 ft · 2,158 ft² · Sold $35K · Feb 2022
- 420 1st St$76K89 ft · 832 ft² · Sold $42K · Nov 1999
- 123 Orchard St$82K103 ft · 1,088 ft² · Sold $19K · May 2011
- 121 Orchard St$74K118 ft · 1,088 ft² · Sold $800 · Feb 1990
- 405 1st St$92K130 ft · 1,558 ft² · Sold $5K · Nov 2014
More homes in Plymouth 18651
- 145 Vanloon St$107K1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 143 Vanloon St1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 152 Vanloon St$77K1,140 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 62 4th St$220K1,792 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 120 Jersey Rd$240K1,092 ft² · Sold $259K · Sep 2026
- 48 Morgan St$78K990 ft² · Sold $78K · Sep 2026
- 451 Moss St1,836 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 264 Temperance Hl$50K1,372 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 42 Cambria St$150K1,192 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 102 Turner St1,956 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2026
- 438 E Main St2,472 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 46 Turner St2,432 ft² · Sold $283K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 137 Orchard St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map