137 RHYTHM POINT DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Fort Zumwalt R-Ii School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63376These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
137 Rhythm Point Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in Saint Peters 63376
- Costs more per square foot than 94% of homes in Saint Peters 63376
- Smaller than 76% of homes in St. Charles County
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Saint Peters 63376
- Among the newest homes in Saint Peters 63376
What homes are worth in Saint Peters 63376
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 67% of homes in Saint Peters 63376.
How it measures up in Saint Peters 63376
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Saint Peters 63376.
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Saint Peters 63376 | St. Charles County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $346,424 | 67% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $240 | 94% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,444 ft² | 31% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,746 ft² | 10% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2021 | almost all homes | 96% of homes |
About 137 Rhythm Point Dr
How much is 137 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 137 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO is $346,424 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $319,378 to $373,470. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 137 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO last sell?
137 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO last sold on Apr 11, 2022 for $328,581, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 137 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO?
137 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,444 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.
When was 137 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO built?
137 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO was built in 2021, making it 5 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 137 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO?
137 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO is assigned to DuBray Middle School (middle), rated A+; St. Peters Elementary School (elementary); Fort Zumwalt East High School (high), rated A. All sit in Fort Zumwalt R-Ii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 137 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO compare to other homes in Saint Peters 63376?
Among the 27,505 homes in Saint Peters 63376, it is worth more than 67% of them ($346,424 against a typical $310,652), its price per square foot is higher than 94% of them ($240 against a typical $176), it is bigger than 31% of them (1,444 ft² against a typical 1,750 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (3,746 ft² against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2021 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of St. Charles County, it is worth more than 47% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 137 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 137 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO was $4,306. The county assessed it at $62,002.
More homes on Rhythm Point Dr
- 138 Rhythm Point Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $410K · May 2026
- 177 Rhythm Point Dr$440K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,236 ft² · Sold $565K · Sep 2025
- 143 Rhythm Point Dr$383K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold $365K · May 2025
- 115 Rhythm Point Dr$373K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold $355K · Apr 2025
- 159 Rhythm Point Dr$365K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,786 ft² · Sold $350K · Mar 2025
- 183 Rhythm Point Dr$375K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $383K · Jul 2024
- 123 Rhythm Point Dr$414K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold $390K · Apr 2024
- 117 Rhythm Point Dr$430K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,298 ft² · Sold $420K · Mar 2024
- 142 Rhythm Point Dr$452K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $440K · Dec 2023
- 101 Rhythm Point Dr$423K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $416K · Dec 2023
- 168 Rhythm Point Dr$421K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold $411K · Sep 2023
- 103 Rhythm Point Dr$458K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $444K · Sep 2023
Closest homes
- 135 Rhythm Point Dr$427K48 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2022
- 139 Rhythm Point Dr$377K48 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,083 ft² · Sold $390K · Jul 2023
- 110 Grand Teton Dr$278K114 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,970 ft² · Sold $167K · Dec 2009
- 133 Rhythm Point Dr$479K97 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 2,535 ft² · Sold $499K · Feb 2022
- 141 Rhythm Point Dr$409K96 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,604 ft² · Sold $376K · Sep 2021
- 112 Grand Teton Dr$287K133 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,309 ft² · Sold $195K · Apr 2019
- 138 Rhythm Point Dr145 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $410K · May 2026
- 134 Rhythm Point Dr$411K164 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $328K · Jul 2020
More homes in Saint Peters 63376
- 16 Deerpath Dr$177K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $65K · Aug 2026
- 28 Twinleaf Ct$600K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,480 ft² · Sold $626K · Aug 2026
- 547 Schrader Farm Dr$310K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,442 ft² · Sold $271K · Aug 2026
- 23 Crescent Hills Dr$308K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,337 ft² · Sold $56K · Aug 2026
- 63 Walnutshade Ct$456K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,550 ft² · Sold $61K · Aug 2026
- 4 Marcus Dr$370K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,686 ft² · Sold $341K · Aug 2026
- 536 Hera Ct$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,046 ft² · Sold $329K · Aug 2026
- 24 Long Branch Ct$317K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,638 ft² · Sold $389K · Aug 2026
- 18 Spencers Xing$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $336K · Aug 2026
- 61 Crescent Hills Dr$315K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $322K · Aug 2026
- 4 Claim Jumper Ct$297K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold $261K · Aug 2026
- 1433 Venus Dr$344K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,154 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 137 Rhythm Point Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map