Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
Last sold for $410,000 on May 4, 2026

138 RHYTHM POINT DR

SAINT PETERS, MO 63376
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
3,729 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2023
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
5
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$410,000 · May 4, 2026

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$5,441 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$78,491 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$78,491
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$413,108

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Ranch
CountyST. CHARLES
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.09
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(3)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Fort Zumwalt R-Ii School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 63376These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.82
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.78
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.108

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.98%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.23%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.3.9%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.78,182
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.2,085 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$96,542
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$113,316
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.55°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.40 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.57%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

138 Rhythm Point Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Saint Peters 63376
  • Among the newest homes in Saint Peters 63376

How it measures up in Saint Peters 63376

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Saint Peters 63376.

Living area1,836 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,750 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 55% of homes nearby

Lot size3,729 ft²
SmallerTypical 0.21 acBigger

Bigger than 10% of homes nearby

Year built2023
OlderTypical 1985Newer

Newer than almost all homes nearby

How 138 Rhythm Point Dr ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeSaint Peters 63376St. Charles County
Living areabigger than1,836 ft²55% of homes44% of homes
Lot sizebigger than3,729 ft²10% of homes10% of homes
Year builtnewer than2023almost all homes98% of homes

About 138 Rhythm Point Dr

When did 138 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO last sell?

138 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO last sold on May 4, 2026 for $410,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 138 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO?

138 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,836 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.

When was 138 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO built?

138 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO was built in 2023, making it 3 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 138 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO?

138 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO is assigned to DuBray Middle School (middle), rated A+; St. Peters Elementary School (elementary); Fort Zumwalt East High School (high), rated A. All sit in Fort Zumwalt R-Ii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 138 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO compare to other homes in Saint Peters 63376?

Among the 27,505 homes in Saint Peters 63376, it is bigger than 55% of them (1,836 ft² against a typical 1,750 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (3,729 ft² against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2023 against a typical 1985). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 138 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO?

The 2025 property tax bill for 138 Rhythm Point Dr, Saint Peters, MO was $5,441. The county assessed it at $78,491.

More homes on Rhythm Point Dr

Closest homes

More homes in Saint Peters 63376

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 138 Rhythm Point Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map