1398 ROUTE 390
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18426These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1398 Route 390 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Pike County
- Has a smaller lot than 89% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Greentown 18426
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 89% of homes in Greentown 18426.
How it measures up in Greentown 18426
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Greentown 18426.
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Greentown 18426 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $558,791 | 89% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 17% of homes | 11% of homes |
About 1398 Route 390
How much is 1398 Route 390, Greentown, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1398 Route 390, Greentown, PA is $558,791 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $414,354 to $703,228. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1398 Route 390, Greentown, PA last sell?
1398 Route 390, Greentown, PA last sold on May 6, 2005 for $260,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 1398 Route 390, Greentown, PA?
1398 Route 390, Greentown, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1398 Route 390, Greentown, PA compare to other homes in Greentown 18426?
Among the 4,411 homes in Greentown 18426, it is worth more than 89% of them ($558,791 against a typical $314,395) and its lot is bigger than 17% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.47 ac). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 91% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1398 Route 390, Greentown, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1398 Route 390, Greentown, PA was $58. The county assessed it at $470.
More homes on Route 390
- 1335 Route 390$292K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $290K · Jul 2026
- 1175 Route 390 # A$302K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,583 ft² · Sold $293K · Sep 2025
- 1074 Route 3900.37 ac · Sold $9K · Sep 2025
- 1346 Route 390$158K1 bd · 1 ba · 544 ft² · Sold $152K · Sep 2025
- 1350 Route 390$156K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,161 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2025
- 1244 Route 390$399K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 896 Route 390$232K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,164 ft² · Sold $225K · Jun 2025
- 1233 Route 3902 bd · 720 ft² · Sold $300K · Mar 2025
- 1053 Route 390$43K2 bd · 520 ft² · Sold $40K · Dec 2024
- 1204 Route 3907 bd · 1 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold $44K · Nov 2024
- 1235 Route 390$139K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $130K · Nov 2024
- 1080 Route 390$124K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 400 ft² · Sold $140K · Sep 2024
Closest homes
- 115 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold $8K · Dec 2022
- 171 ft · 0.23 ac · Sold $185K · Dec 2025
- 126 Wynooska Rd$162K143 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 520 ft² · Sold $19K · Oct 2013
- 172 ft · 1 bd · 256 ft² · Sold Jan 2000
- 125 Wynooska Rd$261K187 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $178K · Dec 2007
- 127 Wynooska Rd$190K268 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $185K · Dec 2025
- 241 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold Nov 2006
- 118 Wynooska Rd$233K310 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold Jul 1990
More homes in Greentown 18426
- 173 Shiny Mountain Rd$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
- 123 Perry Rd$101K2 bd · 1 ba · 528 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- 186 Yacht Club Dr$502K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,688 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 109 Circle Ln3 bd · 1 ba · 704 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- 113 Circle Ln$119K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- 133 Wynooska Rd$319K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 136 Hillside Dr$450K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,903 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 135 N Eastwood Dr$361K3 bd · 1 ba · 838 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 196 Lake Paupack Rd$710K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,960 ft² · Sold $710K · Oct 2026
- 108 Upper Crest Rd$270K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $270K · Oct 2026
- 133 Laurel Hill Dr$650K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,441 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 110 Meadow Ln$120K1 bd · 1 ba · 886 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1398 Route 390 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map