150 MOUNTAIN WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 07070These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
150 Mountain Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Rutherford 07070
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Rutherford 07070
- Older than 98% of homes in Bergen County
What homes are worth in Rutherford 07070
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 64% of homes in Rutherford 07070.
How it measures up in Rutherford 07070
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rutherford 07070.
Pricier than 64% of homes nearby
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Newer than 12% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rutherford 07070 | Bergen County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $768,090 | 64% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $471 | 81% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,632 ft² | 43% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 76% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 12% of homes | 2% of homes |
About 150 Mountain Way
How much is 150 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 150 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ is $768,090 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $664,019 to $872,161. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 150 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ last sell?
150 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ last sold on Jun 9, 2008 for $530,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 150 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ?
150 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ has 1,632 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 150 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ built?
150 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
How does 150 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ compare to other homes in Rutherford 07070?
Among the 5,060 homes in Rutherford 07070, it is worth more than 64% of them ($768,090 against a typical $710,459), its price per square foot is higher than 81% of them ($471 against a typical $421), it is bigger than 43% of them (1,632 ft² against a typical 1,736 ft²), its lot is bigger than 76% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 12% of them (1900 against a typical 1928). Measured against all of Bergen County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 150 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 150 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ was $13,120. The county assessed it at $410,000.
More homes on Mountain Way
- 93 Mountain Way4,272 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2026
- 97 Mountain Way1,600 ft² · Sold $850K · Jun 2026
- 331 Mountain Way$813K1,640 ft² · Sold $800K · Apr 2026
- 158 Mountain Way$1M1,498 ft² · Sold $979K · Jan 2026
- 238 Mountain Way$1.5M1,552 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Nov 2025
- 262 Mountain Way$1.3M2,740 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2025
- 329 Mountain Way$388K2,380 ft² · Sold $348K · Nov 2024
- 230 Mountain Way$886K1,758 ft² · Sold $775K · Mar 2024
- 300 Mountain Way$997K2,784 ft² · Sold $114K · Dec 2023
- 339 Mountain Way$896K1,951 ft² · Sold $826K · Aug 2023
- 322 Mountain Way$776K1,590 ft² · Sold $810K · Apr 2023
- 255 Mountain Way$820K1,699 ft² · Sold $692K · Jan 2023
Closest homes
- 154 Mountain Way$781K50 ft · 1,622 ft² · Sold $215K · Jul 1996
- 158 Mountain Way$1M99 ft · 1,498 ft² · Sold $979K · Jan 2026
- 142 Mountain Way$1.4M111 ft · 4,701 ft² · Sold $817K · Jul 2016
- 105 Summit Cross$824K150 ft · 1,676 ft² · Sold $660K · Oct 2020
- 99 Summit Cross$698K138 ft · 1,611 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 1993
- 140 Mountain Way$830K164 ft · 2,097 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 143 Sylvan St$1M154 ft · 2,262 ft² · Sold $400K · Jun 2002
- 139 Sylvan St$934K169 ft · 2,473 ft² · Sold $230K · Mar 2000
More homes in Rutherford 07070
- 439 Edgewood Pl$1.3M3,346 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2026
- 243 Donaldson Ave$817K1,568 ft² · Sold $807K · Aug 2026
- 155 Union Ave$329K690 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2026
- 431 Union Ave$1.2M4,110 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2026
- 346 Carmita Ave$1M1,896 ft² · Sold $1M · Jul 2026
- 162 Sylvan St1,518 ft² · Sold $612K · Jul 2026
- 197 W Newell Ave$661K1,421 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 78 Orient Way$504K2 bd · 2 ba · 998 ft² · Sold $430K · Jul 2026
- 61 Eastern Way$358K1 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft² · Sold $334K · Jul 2026
- 71 Hobart Ave$578K816 ft² · Sold $575K · Jul 2026
- 294 Sylvan St$729K1,890 ft² · Sold $725K · Jul 2026
- 406 Lincoln Ave$800K1,572 ft² · Sold $795K · Jul 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 150 Mountain Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map