16 PAGE CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
16 Page Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 95% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Costs less per square foot than 86% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Smaller than 90% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Older than 88% of homes in Maumelle 72113
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 5% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Newer than 12% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $167,608 | 5% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $127 | 14% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,320 ft² | 10% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.35 ac | 79% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1982 | 12% of homes | 60% of homes |
About 16 Page Cv
How much is 16 Page Cv, Maumelle, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 16 Page Cv, Maumelle, AR is $167,608 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $141,929 to $193,287. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 16 Page Cv, Maumelle, AR last sell?
16 Page Cv, Maumelle, AR last sold on Sep 19, 2014 for $82,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 16 Page Cv, Maumelle, AR?
16 Page Cv, Maumelle, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,320 square feet of living space and a 0.35-acre lot.
When was 16 Page Cv, Maumelle, AR built?
16 Page Cv, Maumelle, AR was built in 1982, making it 44 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 16 Page Cv, Maumelle, AR?
16 Page Cv, Maumelle, AR is assigned to Pine Forest Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Maumelle High School (high), rated C; Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 16 Page Cv, Maumelle, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,570 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 5% of them ($167,608 against a typical $312,500), its price per square foot is higher than 14% of them ($127 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 10% of them (1,320 ft² against a typical 2,035 ft²), its lot is bigger than 79% of them (0.35 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 12% of them (1982 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 39% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 16 Page Cv, Maumelle, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 16 Page Cv, Maumelle, AR was $1,626. The county assessed it at $31,727.
More homes on Page Cv
- 1 Page Cv$211K2 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
- 10 Page Cv$194K2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $198K · Jul 2025
- 13 Page Cv$176K2 ba · 1,429 ft² · Sold $180K · Jul 2025
- 4 Page Cv$182K2 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 12 Page Cv$181K2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 6 Page Cv$227K2 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $201K · Sep 2021
- 17 Page Cv$196K2 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2021
- 5 Page Cv$192K2 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2021
- 8 Page Cv$185K2 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $121K · Jul 2019
- 9 Page Cv$189K2 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $124K · Aug 2015
- 14 Page Cv$174K2 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $109K · May 2013
- 7 Page Cv$167K2 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $95K · Feb 2010
Closest homes
- 14 Page Cv$174K86 ft · 2 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $109K · May 2013
- 17 Page Cv$196K89 ft · 2 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2021
- 12 Page Cv$181K157 ft · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 4 Page Cv$182K182 ft · 2 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 13 Monarch Dr$159K167 ft · 1 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold $43K · Sep 2026
- 6 Page Cv$227K189 ft · 2 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $201K · Sep 2021
- 10 Page Cv$194K213 ft · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $198K · Jul 2025
- 15 Page Cv$165K196 ft · 2 ba · 1,213 ft² · Sold Dec 2001
More homes in Maumelle 72113
- 205 Country Club Pkwy$365K2.5 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 10224 Panther Mountain Rd$325K2 ba · 2,049 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 8 Village Way$289K2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $289K · Sep 2026
- 324 Country Club Pkwy$365K2 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 13 Monarch Dr$159K1 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold $43K · Sep 2026
- 8516 Eastwood Creek Dr$240K2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $239K · Sep 2026
- Shagbark Trl0.36 ac · Sold $120K · Sep 2026
- 91 Rolling Oaks Dr$265K2 ba · 1,766 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 17 Hornrimme Pl$365K3 ba · 2,744 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 123 Nantucket Loop$315K2 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 13 Hanna Loop$317K2 ba · 1,817 ft² · Sold $343K · Sep 2026
- 101 Mikah Dr0.17 ac · Sold $342K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 16 Page Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map