9 PINE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
9 Pine Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 73% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Bigger than 78% of homes in Lincoln County
What homes are worth in Thayne 83127
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 62% of homes in Thayne 83127.
How it measures up in Thayne 83127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Thayne 83127.
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Newer than 45% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Thayne 83127 | Lincoln County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $675,895 | 62% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $318 | 27% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,124 ft² | 76% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.5 ac | 46% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 45% of homes | 59% of homes |
About 9 Pine Dr
How much is 9 Pine Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 9 Pine Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is $675,895 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $552,822 to $798,968. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 9 Pine Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sell?
9 Pine Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sold on Apr 22, 2013 for $240,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 9 Pine Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
9 Pine Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,124 square feet of living space and a 0.50-acre lot.
When was 9 Pine Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY built?
9 Pine Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was built in 2001, making it 25 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 9 Pine Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
9 Pine Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is assigned to Thayne Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Star Valley Middle School (middle), rated B+; Star Valley High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Lincoln County School District 2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 9 Pine Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY compare to other homes in Thayne 83127?
Among the 2,729 homes in Thayne 83127, it is worth more than 62% of them ($675,895 against a typical $605,962), its price per square foot is higher than 27% of them ($318 against a typical $371), it is bigger than 76% of them (2,124 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (0.5 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than 45% of them (2001 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Lincoln County, it is worth more than 63% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 9 Pine Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 9 Pine Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was $2,846. The county assessed it at $40,723.
More homes on Pine Dr
- Pine Dr0.5 ac · Sold May 2025
- Pine Dr0.6 ac · Sold May 2025
- 30 Pine Dr2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 51 Pine Dr$559K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 139 Pine Dr$455K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,670 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- Pine Dr0.5 ac · Sold Jun 2022
- Pine Dr0.5 ac · Sold Jun 2021
- Pine Dr0.5 ac · Sold May 2021
- Pine Dr0.5 ac · Sold Apr 2021
- 168 Pine Dr$619K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $225K · Nov 2018
- Pine Dr0.5 ac · Sold Aug 2018
- 173 Pine Dr$610K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,682 ft² · Sold Jan 2017
Closest homes
- 9 3 Pines Trail Ct0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Pine Dr132 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Jun 2022
- 5 Pine Dr120 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1 Pine Dr124 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 8 3 Pines Trail Ct145 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7 3 Pines Trail Ct145 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2 3 Pines Trail Ct149 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 164 Aspen Way$447K192 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Star Valley Ranch 83127
- 650 Hemmert Dr$498K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 167 Barberry Way$559K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 169 Whiffle Tree Dr1 bd · 408 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Whiffle Tree Dr2,047 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 243 Duffin Cir4 bd · 3 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Vista Dr0.49 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 341 Alta Dr$669K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- Spruce Dr0.9 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- Aztec Dr0.73 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 110 Stagecoach Ln2,178 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- Alta Dr0.91 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- Piute Dr0.59 ac · Sold Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 9 Pine Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map