1737 COUNTRY CLUB DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Logan City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84321These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1737 Country Club Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 83% of homes in Logan 84321
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Hillcrest
- Bigger than 89% of homes in Hillcrest
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Hillcrest
- Newer than 80% of homes in Hillcrest
What homes are worth in Logan 84321
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Logan 84321.
How it measures up in Logan 84321
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Logan 84321.
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Newer than 52% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hillcrest | Logan 84321 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $542,681 | 72% of homes | 83% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $219 | 9% of homes | 15% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,476 ft² | 89% of homes | 88% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.28 ac | 74% of homes | 68% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1992 | 80% of homes | 52% of homes | 43% of homes |
About 1737 Country Club Dr
How much is 1737 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1737 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT is $542,681 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $515,885 to $569,477. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1737 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT last sell?
1737 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1737 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT?
1737 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT has 2,476 square feet of living space and a 0.28-acre lot.
When was 1737 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT built?
1737 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT was built in 1992, making it 34 years old.
What schools serve 1737 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT?
1737 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT is assigned to Hillcrest Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Mount Logan Middle School (middle), rated D+; Logan High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Logan City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1737 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT compare to other homes in Logan 84321?
Among the 12,200 homes in Logan 84321, it is worth more than 83% of them ($542,681 against a typical $410,026), its price per square foot is higher than 15% of them ($219 against a typical $287), it is bigger than 88% of them (2,476 ft² against a typical 1,454 ft²), its lot is bigger than 68% of them (0.28 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 52% of them (1992 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 73% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1737 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1737 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT was $241. The county assessed it at $314,610.
More homes on Country Club Dr
- 1774 Country Club Dr$878K1,858 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1750 Country Club Dr$694K2,711 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 1744 Country Club Dr$533K1,260 ft² · Sold $718K · May 2022
- 1789 Country Club Dr$580K1,615 ft² · Sold $438K · Apr 2021
- 1758 Country Club Dr$557K2,693 ft² · Sold $369K · Apr 2021
- 1756 Country Club Dr$614K2,275 ft² · Sold $304K · Aug 2020
- 1740 Country Club Dr$530K2,435 ft² · Sold $444K · May 2020
- 1776 Country Club Dr$979K4,916 ft² · Sold $553K · Jan 2019
- 1782 Country Club Dr$1.1M3,695 ft² · Sold Jan 2017
- 1795 Country Club Dr$416K1,548 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2016
- 1751 Country Club Dr$821K2,910 ft² · Sold $304K · Nov 2012
- 1790 Country Club Dr$739K2,393 ft² · Sold $521K · Oct 2012
Closest homes
- 1740 Country Club Dr$530K119 ft · 2,435 ft² · Sold $444K · May 2020
- 1751 Country Club Dr$821K111 ft · 2,910 ft² · Sold $304K · Nov 2012
- 1758 Country Club Dr$557K167 ft · 2,693 ft² · Sold $369K · Apr 2021
- 1744 Country Club Dr$533K213 ft · 1,260 ft² · Sold $718K · May 2022
- 1750 Country Club Dr$694K220 ft · 2,711 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 1722 Saddle Hill Dr$555K210 ft · 2,584 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1738 Country Club Dr$596K246 ft · 1,879 ft² · Sold $271K · Aug 2010
- 1759 Country Club Dr$441K217 ft · 1,377 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Logan 84321
- 151 Eastridge Ln$567K2,031 ft² · Sold $346K · Oct 2026
- 295 W 3480 S1,624 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 988 W 2675 S$450K1,648 ft² · Sold $412K · Oct 2026
- 1045 W 2500 S$565K2,518 ft² · Sold $638K · Oct 2026
- 1403 W 3410 S$540K2,377 ft² · Sold $673K · Oct 2026
- 233 N 400 W2,258 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 324 E 300 S$431K1,080 ft² · Sold $319K · Oct 2026
- 2215 S 800 W$325K893 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 971 N 375 W$419K1,409 ft² · Sold $286K · Oct 2026
- 70 S 300 W$321K1,151 ft² · Sold $346K · Oct 2026
- 1024 S 270 W$299K1,351 ft² · Sold $296K · Oct 2026
- 1647 E Quail Canyon Dr$1.2M2,385 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1737 Country Club Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map