174 ROUTE K
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: McDonald County R-I School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 64856These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
174 Route K measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 93% of homes in Pineville 64856
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Pineville 64856
- Smaller than 75% of homes in Pineville 64856
- Among the smallest lots in Pineville 64856
- Older than 82% of homes in Pineville 64856
What homes are worth in Pineville 64856
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 7% of homes in Pineville 64856.
How it measures up in Pineville 64856
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pineville 64856.
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pineville 64856 | McDonald County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $117,166 | 7% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $102 | 9% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,154 ft² | 25% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | almost no homes | 2% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1963 | 18% of homes | 28% of homes |
About 174 Route K
How much is 174 Route K, Pineville, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 174 Route K, Pineville, MO is $117,166 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $67,017 to $167,315. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 174 Route K, Pineville, MO?
174 Route K, Pineville, MO has 2 bedrooms, 1,154 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 174 Route K, Pineville, MO built?
174 Route K, Pineville, MO was built in 1963, making it 63 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 174 Route K, Pineville, MO?
174 Route K, Pineville, MO is assigned to Pineville Elementary School (middle), rated B+; Pineville Primary School (elementary); McDonald County High School (high), rated D+. All sit in McDonald County R-I School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 174 Route K, Pineville, MO compare to other homes in Pineville 64856?
Among the 1,571 homes in Pineville 64856, it is worth more than 7% of them ($117,166 against a typical $270,147), its price per square foot is higher than 9% of them ($102 against a typical $164), it is bigger than 25% of them (1,154 ft² against a typical 1,560 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost none of them (0.14 ac against a typical 4.78 ac) and it is newer than 18% of them (1963 against a typical 1993). Measured against all of McDonald County, it is worth more than 13% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 174 Route K, Pineville, MO?
The 2023 property tax bill for 174 Route K, Pineville, MO was $300. The county assessed it at $7,600.
More homes on Route K
- 6045 Route K$319K1,823 ft² · Sold $404K · Mar 2026
- 3131 Route K2,259 ft² · Sold $573K · Jul 2025
- 6401 Route K$434K2,595 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 636 Route K$767K12 bd · 1,884 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 5559 Route K$263K3 bd · 1,532 ft² · Sold Sep 2023
- 5641 Route K$527K614 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 9454 Route K$335K2,119 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 2749 Route K1 ba · 2,139 ft² · Sold $246K · Jun 2022
- 6990 Route K$553K1,890 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 151 Route K$293K2 bd · 1,195 ft² · Sold $560K · Dec 2021
- 2813 Route K1 ba · 2,117 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 2567 Route K$302K1,841 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
Closest homes
- 151 Route K$293K310 ft · 2 bd · 1,195 ft² · Sold $560K · Dec 2021
- 68 Route K$441K408 ft · 2,635 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 309 Melton Dr$88K447 ft · 4 bd · 1,723 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 307 Melton Dr$88K462 ft · 1,858 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 305 Melton Dr$100K484 ft · 2 bd · 784 ft²
- 303 Melton Dr$86K504 ft · 582 ft² · Sold Dec 2013
- 401 Havenhurst Dr$101K455 ft · 2 bd · 915 ft²
- 301 Melton Dr0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1,010 ft² · Sold Jan 2019
More homes in Pineville 64856
- 1633 Jesse James Rd$461K2,304 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 11703 E State Highway 90$221K3 bd · 1,344 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 11826 E State Highway 90$326K160 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 306/308 Jesse James Rd$107K854 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 210 Berle Gene Ln1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 813 Bailey Rd$179K1,200 ft² · Sold $148K · Jul 2026
- 301 David Thurman St$95K2 bd · 996 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 587 Pine Tree Dr$340K2,637 ft² · Sold $333K · Jul 2026
- 817 Little Missouri Rd3 bd · 1,847 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 153 Pinecrest Dr$623K3,794 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 12538 Route E1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 45 Little Missouri Rd$379K3 bd · 2,424 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 174 Route K on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map