176 CEDAR CREEK DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
176 Cedar Creek Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 74% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Newer than 90% of homes in Lincoln County
What homes are worth in Thayne 83127
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 59% of homes in Thayne 83127.
How it measures up in Thayne 83127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Thayne 83127.
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 89% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Thayne 83127 | Lincoln County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $656,663 | 59% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $441 | 74% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,489 ft² | 38% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.91 ac | 72% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2019 | 89% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 176 Cedar Creek Dr
How much is 176 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 176 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is $656,663 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $623,341 to $689,985. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 176 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sell?
176 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sold on Sep 30, 2025, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 176 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
176 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,489 square feet of living space and a 0.91-acre lot.
When was 176 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY built?
176 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was built in 2019, making it 7 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 176 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
176 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is assigned to Thayne Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Star Valley Middle School (middle), rated A; Star Valley High School (high), rated A. All sit in Lincoln County School District 2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 176 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY compare to other homes in Thayne 83127?
Among the 2,729 homes in Thayne 83127, it is worth more than 59% of them ($656,663 against a typical $612,627), its price per square foot is higher than 74% of them ($441 against a typical $369), it is bigger than 38% of them (1,489 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (0.91 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than 89% of them (2019 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Lincoln County, it is worth more than 63% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 176 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 176 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was $4,094. The county assessed it at $60,362.
More homes on Cedar Creek Dr
- 692 Cedar Creek Dr$546K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 320 Cedar Creek Dr$977K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 299 Cedar Creek Dr$361K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 290 Cedar Creek Dr$930K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 464 Cedar Creek Dr$649K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 554 Cedar Creek Dr$1.2M6 bd · 4 ba · 2,609 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 1565 Cedar Creek Dr2.62 ac · Sold May 2023
- 1684 Cedar Creek Dr$1.5M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,754 ft² · Sold Nov 2022
- 1284 Cedar Creek Dr$1.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,782 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 609 Cedar Creek Dr$561K2 bd · 2 ba · 936 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 836 Cedar Creek Dr$602K6 bd · 3 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $450K · May 2021
- 408 Cedar Creek Dr1.06 ac · Sold Mar 2021
Closest homes
- 206 Cedar Creek Dr150 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,730 ft² · Sold $13K · Apr 2018
- 150 Cedar Creek Dr$588K248 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,798 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 234 Cedar Creek Dr303 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 371 ft · 11.47 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Cedar Ck Dr368 ft · 1.05 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Cedar Ck Dr352 ft · 1.03 ac · Sold Mar 2015
- Cedar Ck Dr438 ft · 1.16 ac · Sold Dec 2017
- 262 Cedar Creek Dr$614K453 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,705 ft² · Sold Oct 2018
More homes in Star Valley Ranch 83127
- 1745 Thayne Bedford Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 89 West St$475K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- Brambleberry Dr1.01 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 2.01 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- Porto Rd0.51 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 4.94 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 4.94 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 173 Fairway Ave$1.1M5 bd · 4 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 152 Porto Rd$795K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- Hardman Rd0.66 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 1430 Hardman Rd0.57 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 112 Canyon Pines Way$695K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 176 Cedar Creek Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map