320 CEDAR CREEK DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
320 Cedar Creek Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Costs more per square foot than 91% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Has a bigger lot than 73% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Newer than 79% of homes in Lincoln County
What homes are worth in Thayne 83127
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 85% of homes in Thayne 83127.
How it measures up in Thayne 83127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Thayne 83127.
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Newer than 74% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Thayne 83127 | Lincoln County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $959,931 | 85% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $587 | 91% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,634 ft² | 50% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.96 ac | 73% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2010 | 74% of homes | 79% of homes |
About 320 Cedar Creek Dr
How much is 320 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 320 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is $959,931 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $804,968 to $1,114,894. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 320 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sell?
320 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sold on Jun 20, 2025, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 320 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
320 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY has 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,634 square feet of living space and a 0.96-acre lot.
When was 320 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY built?
320 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was built in 2010, making it 16 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 320 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
320 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is assigned to Thayne Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Star Valley Middle School (middle), rated B+; Star Valley High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Lincoln County School District 2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 320 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY compare to other homes in Thayne 83127?
Among the 2,729 homes in Thayne 83127, it is worth more than 85% of them ($959,931 against a typical $604,346), its price per square foot is higher than 91% of them ($587 against a typical $370), it is bigger than 50% of them (1,634 ft² against a typical 1,624 ft²), its lot is bigger than 73% of them (0.96 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (2010 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Lincoln County, it is worth more than 81% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 320 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 320 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was $3,069. The county assessed it at $84,382.
More homes on Cedar Creek Dr
- 176 Cedar Creek Dr$647K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,489 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 692 Cedar Creek Dr$538K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 299 Cedar Creek Dr$317K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 290 Cedar Creek Dr$872K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 464 Cedar Creek Dr$645K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 554 Cedar Creek Dr$1.2M6 bd · 4 ba · 2,609 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 1565 Cedar Creek Dr2.62 ac · Sold May 2023
- 1684 Cedar Creek Dr$1M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,754 ft² · Sold Nov 2022
- 1284 Cedar Creek Dr$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,782 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 609 Cedar Creek Dr$574K2 bd · 2 ba · 936 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 836 Cedar Creek Dr$571K6 bd · 3 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $450K · May 2021
- 408 Cedar Creek Dr1.06 ac · Sold Mar 2021
Closest homes
- 290 Cedar Creek Dr$872K155 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 350 Cedar Creek Dr$738K174 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 262 Cedar Creek Dr$621K307 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,705 ft² · Sold Oct 2018
- 378 Cedar Creek Dr$778K340 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 299 Cedar Creek Dr$317K342 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- Cedar Ck Dr335 ft · 1.06 ac · Sold Feb 2026
- 267 Cedar Creek Dr$564K419 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,149 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 234 Cedar Creek Dr457 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Star Valley Ranch 83127
- 425 Buckboard Dr2,383 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 349 Rim Rd2,744 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 202 Oxbow Dr2,919 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 650 Hemmert Dr$498K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 167 Barberry Way$559K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 169 Whiffle Tree Dr1 bd · 408 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Whiffle Tree Dr2,047 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 243 Duffin Cir4 bd · 3 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Vista Dr0.49 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 341 Alta Dr$669K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- Spruce Dr0.9 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- Aztec Dr0.73 ac · Sold Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 320 Cedar Creek Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map