176 MIDDLE BRANCH DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
176 Middle Branch Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in Lincoln County
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Bigger than 91% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Among the newest homes in Thayne 83127
What homes are worth in Thayne 83127
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Thayne 83127.
How it measures up in Thayne 83127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Thayne 83127.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Thayne 83127 | Lincoln County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $729,634 | 68% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $266 | 11% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,746 ft² | 91% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.58 ac | 57% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2025 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
About 176 Middle Branch Dr
How much is 176 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 176 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is $729,634 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $613,685 to $845,583. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 176 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sell?
176 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 176 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
176 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,746 square feet of living space and a 0.58-acre lot.
When was 176 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY built?
176 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was built in 2025, making it 1 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 176 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
176 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is assigned to Thayne Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Star Valley Middle School (middle), rated A; Star Valley High School (high), rated A. All sit in Lincoln County School District 2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 176 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY compare to other homes in Thayne 83127?
Among the 2,729 homes in Thayne 83127, it is worth more than 68% of them ($729,634 against a typical $612,627), its price per square foot is higher than 11% of them ($266 against a typical $369), it is bigger than 91% of them (2,746 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 57% of them (0.58 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2025 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Lincoln County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 176 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 176 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was $4,848. The county assessed it at $71,464.
More homes on Middle Branch Dr
- 445 Middle Branch Dr$577K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $310K · Dec 2020
- 388 Middle Branch Dr$825K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,245 ft² · Sold $465K · Jul 2020
- 409 Middle Branch Dr$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,799 ft² · Sold Sep 2017
- 215 Middle Branch Dr$1.1M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,351 ft² · Sold Jul 2017
- 468 Middle Branch Dr$635K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold $188K · Jan 2017
- 277 Middle Branch Dr$505K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $131K · Jun 2014
Closest homes
- Middle Branch Ct114 ft · 0.54 ac · Sold Sep 2016
- Middle Branch Dr178 ft · 0.65 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 44 Last Chance Ct$463K175 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 56 Last Chance Ct$799K209 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,046 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 43 Middle Branch Ct$546K271 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $234K · Sep 2017
- 10 Middle Branch Cir$524K222 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,541 ft² · Sold $121K · Sep 2020
- 11 Middle Branch Ct$512K246 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold Jul 2019
- 215 Middle Branch Dr$1.1M297 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,351 ft² · Sold Jul 2017
More homes in Star Valley Ranch 83127
- 1745 Thayne Bedford Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 89 West St$475K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- Brambleberry Dr1.01 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 2.01 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- Porto Rd0.51 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 4.94 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 4.94 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 173 Fairway Ave$1.1M5 bd · 4 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 152 Porto Rd$795K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- Hardman Rd0.66 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 1430 Hardman Rd0.57 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 112 Canyon Pines Way$695K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 176 Middle Branch Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map