388 MIDDLE BRANCH DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
388 Middle Branch Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 78% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Bigger than 81% of homes in Lincoln County
- Older than 66% of homes in Thayne 83127
What homes are worth in Thayne 83127
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in Thayne 83127.
How it measures up in Thayne 83127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Thayne 83127.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Newer than 34% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Thayne 83127 | Lincoln County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $825,000 | 78% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $367 | 49% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,245 ft² | 80% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.54 ac | 53% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1996 | 34% of homes | 51% of homes |
About 388 Middle Branch Dr
How much is 388 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 388 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is $825,000 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $771,999 to $878,001. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 388 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sell?
388 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sold on Jul 31, 2020 for $465,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 388 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
388 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,245 square feet of living space and a 0.54-acre lot.
When was 388 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY built?
388 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was built in 1996, making it 30 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 388 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
388 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is assigned to Thayne Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Star Valley Middle School (middle), rated A; Star Valley High School (high), rated A. All sit in Lincoln County School District 2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 388 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY compare to other homes in Thayne 83127?
Among the 2,729 homes in Thayne 83127, it is worth more than 78% of them ($825,000 against a typical $612,627), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($367 against a typical $369), it is bigger than 80% of them (2,245 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 53% of them (0.54 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than 34% of them (1996 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Lincoln County, it is worth more than 76% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 388 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 388 Middle Branch Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was $5,191. The county assessed it at $76,517.
More homes on Middle Branch Dr
- 445 Middle Branch Dr$577K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $310K · Dec 2020
- 409 Middle Branch Dr$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,799 ft² · Sold Sep 2017
- 215 Middle Branch Dr$1.1M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,351 ft² · Sold Jul 2017
- 468 Middle Branch Dr$635K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold $188K · Jan 2017
- 277 Middle Branch Dr$505K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $131K · Jun 2014
- 176 Middle Branch Dr$730K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,746 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- Middle Branch Dr152 ft · 0.57 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Middle Branch Dr181 ft · 0.64 ac · Sold Jul 2020
- 389 Middle Branch Dr$816K231 ft · 2 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,360 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 409 Middle Branch Dr$1.1M280 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,799 ft² · Sold Sep 2017
- 47 Last Chance Cir$919K321 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,795 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Middle Branch Dr270 ft · 0.56 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Last Chance Cr362 ft · 0.7 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Middle Branch Dr294 ft · 0.51 ac · Sold Dec 2024
More homes in Star Valley Ranch 83127
- 1745 Thayne Bedford Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 89 West St$475K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- Brambleberry Dr1.01 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 2.01 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- Porto Rd0.51 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 4.94 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 4.94 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 173 Fairway Ave$1.1M5 bd · 4 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 152 Porto Rd$795K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- Hardman Rd0.66 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 1430 Hardman Rd0.57 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 112 Canyon Pines Way$695K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 388 Middle Branch Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map