17726 THEISS MAIL ROUTE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Klein Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77379These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 75% of homes in Harris County
- Costs less per square foot than 66% of homes in Harris County
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Harris County
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Spring 77379
- Older than 85% of homes in Spring 77379
What homes are worth in Spring 77379
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 57% of homes in Spring 77379.
How it measures up in Spring 77379
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring 77379.
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 15% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Spring 77379 | Harris County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $394,970 | 57% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $138 | 46% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,864 ft² | 56% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.51 ac | 95% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 15% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd
How much is 17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX is $394,970 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $356,970 to $432,970. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX last sell?
17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX last sold on Nov 19, 2020 for $315,300, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX?
17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,864 square feet of living space and a 0.51-acre lot.
When was 17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX built?
17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX?
17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX is assigned to Theiss Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Doerre Intermediate School (middle), rated A+; Klein High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Klein Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX compare to other homes in Spring 77379?
Among the 26,220 homes in Spring 77379, it is worth more than 57% of them ($394,970 against a typical $373,429), its price per square foot is higher than 46% of them ($138 against a typical $140), it is bigger than 56% of them (2,864 ft² against a typical 2,720 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (0.51 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 15% of them (1978 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Harris County, it is worth more than 75% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX was $4,945. The county assessed it at $426,137.
More homes on Theiss Mail Route Rd
- 17803 Theiss Mail Route Rd$419K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,670 ft² · Sold $447K · Jan 2026
- 18211 Theiss Mail Route Rd$757K3 bd · 2 ba · 4,987 ft² · Sold $732K · Oct 2023
- 17930 Theiss Mail Route Rd$507K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,807 ft² · Sold $65K · Dec 2022
- 18311 Theiss Mail Route Rd$537K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,344 ft² · Sold $499K · Jul 2022
- 17114 Theiss Mail Route Rd$496K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Mar 2022
- 18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd$509K6 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,607 ft² · Sold $292K · Aug 2021
- 17806 Theiss Mail Route Rd$375K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,682 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2020
- 18322 Theiss Mail Route Rd$377K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,833 ft² · Sold $200K · Nov 2020
- 18306 Theiss Mail Route Rd$430K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,003 ft² · Sold $352K · Jul 2020
- 17235 Theiss Mail Route Rd$492K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,602 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Dec 2018
- 17814 Theiss Mail Route Rd$491K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,450 ft² · Sold $318K · Nov 2018
- 17811 Theiss Mail Route Rd$378K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,774 ft² · Sold $291K · Aug 2018
Closest homes
- 17722 Theiss Mail Route Rd$482K129 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,091 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2017
- 8023 Theisswood Rd$375K164 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,992 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 17730 Theiss Mail Route Rd$388K177 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,344 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2009
- 17714 Hidden Forest Dr$457K216 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,310 ft² · Sold Jul 2014
- 8022 Theisswood Rd$445K239 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $309K · Jun 2016
- 17710 Hidden Forest Dr$452K237 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,019 ft² · Sold $313K · Jun 2014
- 17718 Hidden Forest Dr$376K220 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,556 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 17718 Theiss Mail Route Rd$593K234 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,694 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2015
More homes in Spring 77379
- 16702 Mandeville Ct$325K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,445 ft² · Sold $389K · Oct 2026
- 9727 Orangevale Dr$240K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,749 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 6127 Merry Pine Ct$395K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,945 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 6815 River Mill Dr$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 17711 Smooth Rock Falls Dr$225K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 8429 Sunset Loch Dr$250K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 16127 Stewarts Grove Dr$590K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,679 ft² · Sold $736K · Oct 2026
- 17603 W Fawn River Cir$410K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,136 ft² · Sold $397K · Oct 2026
- 20642 Sunset Bend Ln$439K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,476 ft² · Sold $467K · Oct 2026
- 6507 Spring Leaf Dr$325K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,598 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 7705 Theissetta Dr$183K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 9606 Ballin David Dr$246K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,765 ft² · Sold $174K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map