18326 THEISS MAIL ROUTE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Klein Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77379These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in Harris County
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Harris County
- Bigger than 92% of homes in Harris County
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Spring 77379
- Older than 92% of homes in Spring 77379
What homes are worth in Spring 77379
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 73% of homes in Spring 77379.
How it measures up in Spring 77379
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring 77379.
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Spring 77379 | Harris County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $466,170 | 73% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $129 | 28% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,607 ft² | 79% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.37 ac | 91% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1976 | 8% of homes | 32% of homes |
About 18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd
How much is 18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX is $466,170 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $443,443 to $488,897. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX last sell?
18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX last sold on Aug 9, 2021 for $291,768, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX?
18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX has 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3,607 square feet of living space and a 0.38-acre lot.
When was 18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX built?
18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX was built in 1976, making it 50 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX?
18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX is assigned to Doerre Intermediate School (middle), rated A+; Theiss Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Klein High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Klein Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX compare to other homes in Spring 77379?
Among the 26,220 homes in Spring 77379, it is worth more than 73% of them ($466,170 against a typical $373,429), its price per square foot is higher than 28% of them ($129 against a typical $140), it is bigger than 79% of them (3,607 ft² against a typical 2,720 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (0.37 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1976 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Harris County, it is worth more than 82% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd, Spring, TX was $7,324. The county assessed it at $453,029.
More homes on Theiss Mail Route Rd
- 17803 Theiss Mail Route Rd$419K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,670 ft² · Sold $447K · Jan 2026
- 18211 Theiss Mail Route Rd$757K3 bd · 2 ba · 4,987 ft² · Sold $732K · Oct 2023
- 17930 Theiss Mail Route Rd$507K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,807 ft² · Sold $65K · Dec 2022
- 18311 Theiss Mail Route Rd$537K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,344 ft² · Sold $499K · Jul 2022
- 17114 Theiss Mail Route Rd$496K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Mar 2022
- 17806 Theiss Mail Route Rd$375K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,682 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2020
- 17726 Theiss Mail Route Rd$379K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,864 ft² · Sold $315K · Nov 2020
- 18322 Theiss Mail Route Rd$377K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,833 ft² · Sold $200K · Nov 2020
- 18306 Theiss Mail Route Rd$430K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,003 ft² · Sold $352K · Jul 2020
- 17235 Theiss Mail Route Rd$492K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,602 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Dec 2018
- 17814 Theiss Mail Route Rd$491K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,450 ft² · Sold $318K · Nov 2018
- 17811 Theiss Mail Route Rd$378K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,774 ft² · Sold $291K · Aug 2018
Closest homes
- 18322 Theiss Mail Route Rd$385K113 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,833 ft² · Sold $200K · Nov 2020
- 8227 Colonial Forest Ln$335K146 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,688 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 8223 Colonial Forest Ln$349K166 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,970 ft² · Sold $129K · Dec 1993
- 18327 Theiss Mail Route Rd$428K181 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,139 ft² · Sold $58K · Jul 2016
- 8219 Colonial Forest Ln$376K218 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,906 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 18323 Theiss Mail Route Rd$395K213 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,274 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2012
- 18006 Mahogany Forest Dr$359K235 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,276 ft² · Sold $167K · Mar 2010
- 18010 Mahogany Forest Dr$400K224 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,526 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Spring 77379
- 16702 Mandeville Ct$325K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,445 ft² · Sold $389K · Oct 2026
- 9727 Orangevale Dr$240K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,749 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 6127 Merry Pine Ct$395K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,945 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 6815 River Mill Dr$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 17711 Smooth Rock Falls Dr$225K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 8429 Sunset Loch Dr$250K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 16127 Stewarts Grove Dr$590K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,679 ft² · Sold $736K · Oct 2026
- 17603 W Fawn River Cir$410K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,136 ft² · Sold $397K · Oct 2026
- 20642 Sunset Bend Ln$439K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,476 ft² · Sold $467K · Oct 2026
- 6507 Spring Leaf Dr$325K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,598 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 7705 Theissetta Dr$183K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 9606 Ballin David Dr$246K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,765 ft² · Sold $174K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 18326 Theiss Mail Route Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map