181 KENNETH WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(9)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Siskiyou Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 96067These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
181 Kenneth Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
How it measures up in Mount Shasta 96067
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Shasta 96067.
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Shasta 96067 | Siskiyou County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 13% of homes | 13% of homes |
About 181 Kenneth Way
When did 181 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA last sell?
181 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA last sold on Oct 14, 2020 for $385,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 181 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA?
181 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA is assigned to Sisson School (middle), rated B-; Mount Shasta High School (high), rated B; Mount Shasta Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Siskiyou Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on 181 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA?
The 2024 property tax bill for 181 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA was $4,484. The county assessed it at $416,733.
More homes on Kenneth Way
- 615 Kenneth Way$268K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 617 Kenneth Way$372K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,273 ft² · Sold $230K · Nov 2021
- 611 Kenneth Way$284K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $255K · Jan 2021
- 622 Kenneth Way$351K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $245K · May 2020
- 707 Kenneth Way$342K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Mar 2020
- 609 Kenneth Way$301K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $110K · Feb 2017
- 626 Kenneth Way$289K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $83K · Feb 2017
- 607 Kenneth Way$340K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $176K · Apr 2015
- 705 Kenneth Way$257K2 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2011
- 623 Kenneth Way$354K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $195K · Dec 2007
- 704 Kenneth Way$395K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $235K · Aug 2005
- 601 Kenneth Way # 6030.14 ac · Sold $369K · Jan 2005
Closest homes
- 603 Kenneth Way65 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold $369K · Jan 2005
- 424 E Ivy St$297K104 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,042 ft² · Sold $104K · May 2005
- 155 ft · 0.21 ac · Sold $40K · Oct 2014
- 605 Kenneth Way$335K125 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $176K · Jan 2004
- 205 Orem St$288K179 ft · 0.21 ac
- 617 Carmen Dr$337K170 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,180 ft² · Sold Nov 1997
- 624 Marjorie St227 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold Apr 2003
- 619 Carmen Dr$414K188 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,291 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- 1517 Eddy Dr$547K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,167 ft² · Sold $570K · Aug 2026
- 1533 W A Barr Rd$497K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,037 ft² · Sold $495K · Jul 2026
- 503 Pony Trl$459K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,726 ft² · Sold $430K · Jul 2026
- 252 Twin View Ct1 ac · Sold $514K · Jul 2026
- 316 N Adams Dr$663K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold $614K · Jul 2026
- 1227 Eddy Dr$599K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,325 ft² · Sold $599K · Jul 2026
- 821 Rockfellow Dr$699K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,216 ft² · Sold $940K · Jul 2026
- 1420 Kingston Rd$261K1,730 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- 210 Merritt Ave$339K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,052 ft² · Sold $449K · Jul 2026
- 811 Caroline Ave$238K300 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2026
- 1822 Holiday Ln$607K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $600K · Jul 2026
- 201 Terry Lynn Ave$555K6 bd · 3 ba · 2,634 ft² · Sold $404K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 181 Kenneth Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map