706 KENNETH WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Siskiyou Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 96067These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
706 Kenneth Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Smaller than 83% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- Newer than 69% of homes in Siskiyou County
What homes are worth in Mount Shasta 96067
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 21% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067.
How it measures up in Mount Shasta 96067
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Shasta 96067.
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Newer than 63% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Shasta 96067 | Siskiyou County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $321,890 | 21% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $295 | 65% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,092 ft² | 17% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 13% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1986 | 63% of homes | 69% of homes |
About 706 Kenneth Way
How much is 706 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 706 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA is $321,890 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $300,677 to $343,103. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 706 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA last sell?
706 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA last sold on May 7, 2004 for $185,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 706 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA?
706 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,092 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 706 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA built?
706 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA was built in 1986, making it 40 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 706 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA?
706 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA is assigned to Sisson School (middle), rated B-; Mount Shasta High School (high), rated B; Mount Shasta Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Siskiyou Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 706 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA compare to other homes in Mount Shasta 96067?
Among the 3,589 homes in Mount Shasta 96067, it is worth more than 21% of them ($321,890 against a typical $428,171), its price per square foot is higher than 65% of them ($295 against a typical $279), it is bigger than 17% of them (1,092 ft² against a typical 1,608 ft²), its lot is bigger than 13% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.77 ac) and it is newer than 63% of them (1986 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Siskiyou County, it is worth more than 67% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 706 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 706 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA was $2,862. The county assessed it at $263,011.
More homes on Kenneth Way
- 615 Kenneth Way$268K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 617 Kenneth Way$372K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,273 ft² · Sold $230K · Nov 2021
- 611 Kenneth Way$284K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $255K · Jan 2021
- 181 Kenneth Way0.16 ac · Sold $385K · Oct 2020
- 622 Kenneth Way$351K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $245K · May 2020
- 707 Kenneth Way$342K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Mar 2020
- 609 Kenneth Way$301K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $110K · Feb 2017
- 626 Kenneth Way$289K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $83K · Feb 2017
- 607 Kenneth Way$340K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $176K · Apr 2015
- 705 Kenneth Way$257K2 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2011
- 623 Kenneth Way$354K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $195K · Dec 2007
- 704 Kenneth Way$395K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $235K · Aug 2005
Closest homes
- 704 Kenneth Way$395K72 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $235K · Aug 2005
- 708 Kenneth Way$284K78 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $83K · Dec 1998
- 173 Margie Ct$305K85 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $100K · Mar 2017
- 626 Kenneth Way$289K140 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $83K · Feb 2017
- 171 Margie Ct$478K136 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,056 ft² · Sold $173K · Jan 2011
- 176 Margie Ct$344K149 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $257K · Sep 2005
- 705 Kenneth Way$257K157 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2011
- 624 Kenneth Way$236K208 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold Oct 1987
More homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- 1517 Eddy Dr$547K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,167 ft² · Sold $570K · Aug 2026
- 1533 W A Barr Rd$497K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,037 ft² · Sold $495K · Jul 2026
- 503 Pony Trl$459K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,726 ft² · Sold $430K · Jul 2026
- 252 Twin View Ct1 ac · Sold $514K · Jul 2026
- 316 N Adams Dr$663K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold $614K · Jul 2026
- 1227 Eddy Dr$599K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,325 ft² · Sold $599K · Jul 2026
- 821 Rockfellow Dr$699K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,216 ft² · Sold $940K · Jul 2026
- 1420 Kingston Rd$261K1,730 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- 210 Merritt Ave$339K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,052 ft² · Sold $449K · Jul 2026
- 811 Caroline Ave$238K300 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2026
- 1822 Holiday Ln$607K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $600K · Jul 2026
- 201 Terry Lynn Ave$555K6 bd · 3 ba · 2,634 ft² · Sold $404K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 706 Kenneth Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map