181 S 300 E
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sevier School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
181 S 300 E measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 76% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Sevier County
What homes are worth in Monroe 84754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 43% of homes in Monroe 84754.
How it measures up in Monroe 84754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 84754.
Pricier than 43% of homes nearby
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Newer than 41% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 84754 | Sevier County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $356,911 | 43% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $204 | 24% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,752 ft² | 61% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.51 ac | 40% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 41% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 181 S 300 E
How much is 181 S 300 E, Monroe, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 181 S 300 E, Monroe, UT is $356,911 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $330,881 to $382,941. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 181 S 300 E, Monroe, UT last sell?
181 S 300 E, Monroe, UT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 181 S 300 E, Monroe, UT?
181 S 300 E, Monroe, UT has 2 bathrooms, 1,752 square feet of living space and a 0.51-acre lot.
When was 181 S 300 E, Monroe, UT built?
181 S 300 E, Monroe, UT was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 181 S 300 E, Monroe, UT?
181 S 300 E, Monroe, UT is assigned to South Sevier Middle School (middle), rated C+; Monroe School (elementary), rated B-; South Sevier High School (high), rated B. All sit in Sevier School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 181 S 300 E, Monroe, UT compare to other homes in Monroe 84754?
Among the 2,047 homes in Monroe 84754, it is worth more than 43% of them ($356,911 against a typical $384,401), its price per square foot is higher than 24% of them ($204 against a typical $239), it is bigger than 61% of them (1,752 ft² against a typical 1,547 ft²), its lot is bigger than 40% of them (0.51 ac against a typical 0.63 ac) and it is newer than 41% of them (1978 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Sevier County, it is worth more than 56% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 181 S 300 E, Monroe, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 181 S 300 E, Monroe, UT was $1,990. The county assessed it at $229,607.
More homes on S 300 E
- 355 S 300$375K3 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $283K · Jul 2026
- 820 S 300$220K1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 154 S 300$356K2.5 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $477K · May 2026
- 343 S 300$674K2,517 ft² · Sold $458K · Feb 2026
- 888 S 300$384K1,555 ft² · Sold $404K · Aug 2025
- 10 S 300$520K2 ba · 2,073 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 450 S 300$415K2.5 ba · 1,453 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2025
- 215 S 300$209K1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $39K · Oct 2024
- 698 S 300$205K1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 350 S 300$288K1 ba · 1,509 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 305 S 300$399K1 ba · 1,841 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 847 S 300$420K1,305 ft² · Sold $288K · Aug 2023
Closest homes
- 167 S 300 E$206K89 ft · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 199 S 300 E$353K129 ft · 2 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 135 S 300 E$277K258 ft · 2 ba · 1,415 ft² · Sold Jul 2008
- 363 E 230 S$447K225 ft · 1.29 ac · Sold $33K · Feb 2014
- 215 S 300 E$209K269 ft · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $39K · Oct 2024
- 325 E 230 S$385K270 ft · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $185K · Feb 2014
- 295 E 200 S$306K274 ft · 2 ba · 1,051 ft² · Sold $375K · Mar 2023
- 105 S 300 E$412K367 ft · 1 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold $489K · Jul 2023
More homes in Monroe 84754
- 95 N Main St$313K1 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $273K · Aug 2026
- 1103 N Brooklyn Rd$775K2 ba · 2,301 ft² · Sold $439K · Aug 2026
- 335 E 100 N$285K2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $283K · Aug 2026
- 15 N 100 W$303K1 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 937 S Jones 941 South 953 Rd$902K5 ba · 4,352 ft² · Sold $620K · Aug 2026
- 388 E 520 S$276K2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 175 S Main St$203K1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 444 E 520 S$303K2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $261K · Aug 2026
- 0.53 ac · Sold $258K · Aug 2026
- 419 E 700 S0.98 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 280 N 200 E$385K2 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 103 N 410 W$461K2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $378K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 181 S 300 E on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map