1875 RAMPART LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: North Penn School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19446These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1875 Rampart Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Lansdale 19446
- Costs less per square foot than 75% of homes in Lansdale 19446
- Bigger than 93% of homes in Lansdale 19446
- Among the largest lots in Lansdale 19446
- Among the oldest homes in Lansdale 19446
What homes are worth in Lansdale 19446
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 94% of homes in Lansdale 19446.
How it measures up in Lansdale 19446
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lansdale 19446.
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lansdale 19446 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $840,288 | 94% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $222 | 25% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,788 ft² | 93% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5.31 ac | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1876 | almost no homes | 2% of homes |
About 1875 Rampart Ln
How much is 1875 Rampart Ln, Lansdale, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1875 Rampart Ln, Lansdale, PA is $840,288 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $766,303 to $914,273. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1875 Rampart Ln, Lansdale, PA last sell?
1875 Rampart Ln, Lansdale, PA last sold on Jul 22, 2020 for $585,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1875 Rampart Ln, Lansdale, PA?
1875 Rampart Ln, Lansdale, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 3,788 square feet of living space.
When was 1875 Rampart Ln, Lansdale, PA built?
1875 Rampart Ln, Lansdale, PA was built in 1876, making it 150 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1875 Rampart Ln, Lansdale, PA?
1875 Rampart Ln, Lansdale, PA is assigned to General Nash Elementary School (elementary), rated A; North Penn High School (high), rated A; Pennfield Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in North Penn School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1875 Rampart Ln, Lansdale, PA compare to other homes in Lansdale 19446?
Among the 17,071 homes in Lansdale 19446, it is worth more than 94% of them ($840,288 against a typical $503,600), its price per square foot is higher than 25% of them ($222 against a typical $253), it is bigger than 93% of them (3,788 ft² against a typical 2,010 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (5.31 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1876 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1875 Rampart Ln, Lansdale, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1875 Rampart Ln, Lansdale, PA was $14,713. The county assessed it at $335,580.
More homes on Rampart Ln
- 1914 Rampart Ln$608K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,988 ft² · Sold $580K · Aug 2025
- 1957 Rampart Ln$660K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,274 ft² · Sold $625K · Jun 2025
- 1895 Rampart Ln$602K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,132 ft² · Sold $570K · Jun 2025
- 1900 Rampart Ln4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,044 ft² · Sold $595K · Jun 2025
- 1868 Rampart Ln$717K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,705 ft² · Sold $670K · May 2024
- 1849 Rampart Ln$623K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,032 ft² · Sold $570K · Jan 2024
- 1894 Rampart Ln$635K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2023
- 1908 Rampart Ln$649K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,988 ft² · Sold $580K · Mar 2023
- 1853 Rampart Ln$586K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,696 ft² · Sold $427K · May 2022
- 1903 Rampart Ln$864K7 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,544 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2021
- 1897 Rampart Ln$540K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,666 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2021
- 1930 Rampart Ln$623K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,238 ft² · Sold $490K · Aug 2021
Closest homes
- 1877 Rampart Ln$592K267 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,132 ft² · Sold $90K · Jun 1983
- 1879 Rampart Ln$621K319 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,132 ft² · Sold $420K · Jun 2020
- 1869 Rampart Ln$671K298 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,268 ft² · Sold $181K · May 1994
- 1881 Rampart Ln$578K359 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,032 ft² · Sold $68K · Sep 1978
- 1867 Rampart Ln$605K360 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,132 ft² · Sold $178K · Jul 1993
- 1871 Rampart Ln$676K320 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,568 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2014
- 1883 Rampart Ln$603K430 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,032 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2004
- 1873 Rampart Ln$590K383 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,165 ft² · Sold $335K · Nov 2011
More homes in Lansdale 19446
- 17 E 2nd St$307K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold $307K · Sep 2026
- 171 Vernon Ct$500K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,700 ft² · Sold $420K · Sep 2026
- 212 Grays Ln$675K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,009 ft² · Sold $675K · Sep 2026
- 530 Perkiomen Ave$571K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,405 ft² · Sold $571K · Sep 2026
- 2614 Wister Ct$530K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,234 ft² · Sold $530K · Sep 2026
- 501 Cherry St3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $399K · Sep 2026
- 1243 Browning Ct$450K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,137 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 1830 Flintlock Cir$546K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,981 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2026
- 98 Cannon Ct$515K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,796 ft² · Sold $515K · Sep 2026
- 1131 Locust St$692K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold $692K · Sep 2026
- 328 W 5th St$315K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 405 W Mount Vernon St$652K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,892 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1875 Rampart Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map