1949 HARVEST LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Queen Bee School District 16
Neighborhood · ZIP 60139These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1949 Harvest Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 87% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in DuPage County
- Bigger than 91% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in DuPage County
What homes are worth in Glendale Heights 60139
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 87% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139.
How it measures up in Glendale Heights 60139
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glendale Heights 60139.
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Newer than 62% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glendale Heights 60139 | DuPage County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $390,921 | 87% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $172 | 15% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,276 ft² | 91% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 55% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 62% of homes | 53% of homes |
About 1949 Harvest Ln
How much is 1949 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1949 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL is $390,921 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $354,122 to $427,720. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1949 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL last sell?
1949 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL last sold on Feb 4, 2011 for $170,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1949 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL?
1949 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,276 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 1949 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL built?
1949 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1949 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL?
1949 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL is assigned to Americana Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Glenside Middle School (middle), rated B-; Glenbard North High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Queen Bee School District 16. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1949 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL compare to other homes in Glendale Heights 60139?
Among the 9,138 homes in Glendale Heights 60139, it is worth more than 87% of them ($390,921 against a typical $327,013), its price per square foot is higher than 15% of them ($172 against a typical $202), it is bigger than 91% of them (2,276 ft² against a typical 1,556 ft²), its lot is bigger than 55% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 62% of them (1978 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of DuPage County, it is worth more than 36% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1949 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1949 Harvest Ln, Glendale Heights, IL was $6,716. The county assessed it at $121,454.
More homes on Harvest Ln
- 1890 Harvest Ln$377K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $370K · May 2026
- 1894 Harvest Ln$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,830 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 1830 Harvest Ln$352K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $255K · May 2023
- 1844 Harvest Ln4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,577 ft² · Sold $365K · Aug 2022
- 1944 Harvest Ln$449K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold $401K · Aug 2022
- 1925 Harvest Ln$353K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $280K · Dec 2021
- 1937 Harvest Ln$377K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2021
- 1930 Harvest Ln$396K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,276 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2021
- 1884 Harvest Ln$438K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold $305K · Jul 2020
- 1820 Harvest Ln$437K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,577 ft² · Sold $218K · Aug 2015
- 1834 Harvest Ln$423K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,577 ft² · Sold May 2015
- 1919 Harvest Ln$379K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2013
Closest homes
- 1943 Harvest Ln$441K70 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,276 ft² · Sold $205K · Jul 2013
- 149 Appleby Dr$435K109 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 156 Appleby Dr$378K138 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $228K · Jun 2002
- 1937 Harvest Ln$377K139 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2021
- 150 Appleby Dr$378K145 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,276 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 167 Appleby Dr$377K147 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2012
- 1931 Harvest Ln$419K204 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold $188K · Apr 2000
- 146 Appleby Dr$415K182 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 1997
More homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- 1114 Andover Ct$330K3.5 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $339K · Oct 2026
- 56 E Lincoln Ave$332K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2026
- 1413 Chapman Ct$356K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,026 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2026
- 741 Asbury Dr$280K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold $283K · Oct 2026
- 69 Fairway Dr$304K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2026
- 290 Loveland Dr$380K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,301 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 400 E Altgeld Ave$235K3 bd · 1 ba · 999 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 121 Golfview Dr$303K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 1751 President St$429K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2026
- 635 Burdette Ave$699K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $699K · Sep 2026
- 431 Polo Club Dr$445K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $445K · Sep 2026
- 206 S Waters Edge Dr$179K2 bd · 2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1949 Harvest Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map