1985 NEEDLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Malvern Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72104These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1985 Needle St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 68% of homes in Malvern 72104
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Hot Spring County
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Hot Spring County
- Has a smaller lot than 65% of homes in Hot Spring County
- Newer than 76% of homes in Malvern 72104
What homes are worth in Malvern 72104
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Malvern 72104.
How it measures up in Malvern 72104
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Malvern 72104.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Newer than 76% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Malvern 72104 | Hot Spring County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $200,939 | 68% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $72 | 29% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,774 ft² | 95% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.96 ac | 47% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 76% of homes | 70% of homes |
About 1985 Needle St
How much is 1985 Needle St, Rockport, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1985 Needle St, Rockport, AR is $200,939 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $163,458 to $238,420. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1985 Needle St, Rockport, AR last sell?
1985 Needle St, Rockport, AR last sold on Oct 19, 2005 for $180,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1985 Needle St, Rockport, AR?
1985 Needle St, Rockport, AR has 2 bathrooms, 2,774 square feet of living space and a 0.96-acre lot.
When was 1985 Needle St, Rockport, AR built?
1985 Needle St, Rockport, AR was built in 1995, making it 31 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1985 Needle St, Rockport, AR?
1985 Needle St, Rockport, AR is assigned to Malvern Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Malvern High School (high), rated B+; Malvern Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Malvern Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1985 Needle St, Rockport, AR compare to other homes in Malvern 72104?
Among the 9,200 homes in Malvern 72104, it is worth more than 68% of them ($200,939 against a typical $144,491), its price per square foot is higher than 29% of them ($72 against a typical $102), it is bigger than 95% of them (2,774 ft² against a typical 1,386 ft²), its lot is bigger than 47% of them (0.96 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 76% of them (1995 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Hot Spring County, it is worth more than 62% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1985 Needle St, Rockport, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1985 Needle St, Rockport, AR was $1,020. The county assessed it at $29,385.
More homes on Needle St
- 2021 Needle St0.48 ac · Sold Apr 2024
- 2047 Needle St2 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $55K · Feb 2022
- 2008 Needle St$190K2 ba · 1,725 ft² · Sold Sep 2017
- 2014 Needle St$286K2 ba · 2,135 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2016
- 2093 Needle St$169K2 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold $105K · Oct 2016
- 2026 Needle St$183K2 ba · 2,260 ft² · Sold Sep 2015
- 2019 Needle St$180K2 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold $92K · Aug 2015
- Needle St0.57 ac · Sold Sep 2006
- 1982 Needle St$161K2 ba · 2,172 ft² · Sold $134K · Sep 1998
- 1982 Needle St$75K0.52 ac · Sold $134K · Sep 1998
- 2031 Needle St2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold May 1985
- Needle St0.65 ac · Sold May 1985
Closest homes
- 1982 Needle St$75K185 ft · 0.52 ac · Sold $134K · Sep 1998
- 1982 Needle St$161K188 ft · 2 ba · 2,172 ft² · Sold $134K · Sep 1998
- 2019 Needle St$180K242 ft · 2 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold $92K · Aug 2015
- Babcock Rd At E Nix Rd301 ft · 1.3 ac · Sold Jan 1981
- 252 W Nix Rd$58K296 ft · 2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $36K · Feb 2022
- 2008 Needle St$190K348 ft · 2 ba · 1,725 ft² · Sold Sep 2017
- 1911 Loblolly Rd$172K339 ft · 2 ba · 1,789 ft²
- 2021 Needle St406 ft · 0.48 ac · Sold Apr 2024
More homes in Rockport 72104
- 2318 Mchenry Cir$152K1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $43K · Oct 2026
- 284 N Highway 1712.5 ba · 2,302 ft² · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- Highway 1710.9 ac · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- 223 S Banks St$70K1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $2K · Oct 2026
- 28084 Highway 84$79K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 2026
- 323 Apollo St$228K2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 1937 Haltom Rd$399K2.5 ba · 2,992 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- 1130 Fall St$33K1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 1520 Maple St$151K2 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $157K · Sep 2026
- Fall St0.39 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- Fall St0.25 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 204 S Banks St1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1985 Needle St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map