2019 NEEDLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(3)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Malvern Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72104These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2019 Needle St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Hot Spring County
What homes are worth in Malvern 72104
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 62% of homes in Malvern 72104.
How it measures up in Malvern 72104
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Malvern 72104.
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 60% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Malvern 72104 | Hot Spring County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $179,623 | 62% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $116 | 61% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,552 ft² | 60% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.48 ac | 36% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1980 | 60% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 2019 Needle St
How much is 2019 Needle St, Rockport, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2019 Needle St, Rockport, AR is $179,623 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $144,193 to $215,053. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2019 Needle St, Rockport, AR last sell?
2019 Needle St, Rockport, AR last sold on Aug 3, 2015 for $92,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2019 Needle St, Rockport, AR?
2019 Needle St, Rockport, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,552 square feet of living space and a 0.48-acre lot.
When was 2019 Needle St, Rockport, AR built?
2019 Needle St, Rockport, AR was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2019 Needle St, Rockport, AR?
2019 Needle St, Rockport, AR is assigned to Malvern Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Malvern High School (high), rated B+; Malvern Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Malvern Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2019 Needle St, Rockport, AR compare to other homes in Malvern 72104?
Among the 9,200 homes in Malvern 72104, it is worth more than 62% of them ($179,623 against a typical $144,491), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($116 against a typical $102), it is bigger than 60% of them (1,552 ft² against a typical 1,386 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.48 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (1980 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Hot Spring County, it is worth more than 56% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2019 Needle St, Rockport, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2019 Needle St, Rockport, AR was $387. The county assessed it at $17,895.
More homes on Needle St
- 2021 Needle St0.48 ac · Sold Apr 2024
- 2047 Needle St2 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $55K · Feb 2022
- 2008 Needle St$190K2 ba · 1,725 ft² · Sold Sep 2017
- 2014 Needle St$286K2 ba · 2,135 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2016
- 2093 Needle St$169K2 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold $105K · Oct 2016
- 2026 Needle St$183K2 ba · 2,260 ft² · Sold Sep 2015
- Needle St0.57 ac · Sold Sep 2006
- 1985 Needle St$201K2 ba · 2,774 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2005
- 1982 Needle St$161K2 ba · 2,172 ft² · Sold $134K · Sep 1998
- 1982 Needle St$75K0.52 ac · Sold $134K · Sep 1998
- 2031 Needle St2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold May 1985
- Needle St0.65 ac · Sold May 1985
Closest homes
- 2021 Needle St164 ft · 0.48 ac · Sold Apr 2024
- 1985 Needle St$201K242 ft · 2 ba · 2,774 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2005
- 2014 Needle St$286K233 ft · 2 ba · 2,135 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2016
- 1982 Needle St$161K231 ft · 2 ba · 2,172 ft² · Sold $134K · Sep 1998
- Babcock262 ft · 1.9 ac · Sold Jun 2014
- 2008 Needle St$190K244 ft · 2 ba · 1,725 ft² · Sold Sep 2017
- Needle St326 ft · 0.65 ac · Sold May 1985
- 1982 Needle St$75K364 ft · 0.52 ac · Sold $134K · Sep 1998
More homes in Rockport 72104
- 2318 Mchenry Cir$152K1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $43K · Oct 2026
- 284 N Highway 1712.5 ba · 2,302 ft² · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- Highway 1710.9 ac · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- 223 S Banks St$70K1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $2K · Oct 2026
- 28084 Highway 84$79K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 2026
- 323 Apollo St$228K2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 1937 Haltom Rd$399K2.5 ba · 2,992 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- 1130 Fall St$33K1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 1520 Maple St$151K2 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $157K · Sep 2026
- Fall St0.39 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- Fall St0.25 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 204 S Banks St1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2019 Needle St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map