199 MARILOU LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 18321These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
199 Marilou Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Bartonsville 18321
- Smaller than 77% of homes in Monroe County
- Has a smaller lot than 69% of homes in Monroe County
- Newer than 74% of homes in Bartonsville 18321
What homes are worth in Bartonsville 18321
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 55% of homes in Bartonsville 18321.
How it measures up in Bartonsville 18321
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bartonsville 18321.
Pricier than 55% of homes nearby
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 74% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bartonsville 18321 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $316,909 | 55% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $280 | 88% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,132 ft² | 35% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.38 ac | 36% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1990 | 74% of homes | 62% of homes |
About 199 Marilou Ln
How much is 199 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 199 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA is $316,909 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $290,877 to $342,941. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 199 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA last sell?
199 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA last sold on Jul 2, 2021 for $190,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 199 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA?
199 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,132 square feet of living space and a 0.38-acre lot.
When was 199 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA built?
199 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA was built in 1990, making it 36 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 1 story.
How does 199 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA compare to other homes in Bartonsville 18321?
Among the 740 homes in Bartonsville 18321, it is worth more than 55% of them ($316,909 against a typical $300,422), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($280 against a typical $213), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,132 ft² against a typical 1,268 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.38 ac against a typical 0.48 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (1990 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 46% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 199 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 199 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA was $1,129. The county assessed it at $123,180.
More homes on Marilou Ln
- 262 Marilou Ln3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 260 Marilou Ln$260K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $105K · Jul 2020
- 134 Marilou Ln$282K3 bd · 1 ba · 937 ft² · Sold $130K · Dec 2019
- 230 Marilou Ln$216K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2019
- 244 Marilou Ln$223K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $105K · Oct 2019
- 135 Marilou Ln$292K3 bd · 1 ba · 983 ft² · Sold $135K · Aug 2017
- 221 Marilou Ln$250K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $5K · Jul 2017
- 145 Marilou Ln$447K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,838 ft² · Sold $130K · Jun 2016
- 195 Marilou Ln$263K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $45K · Mar 2016
- 207 Marilou Ln$275K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2013
- 236 Marilou Ln$211K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $125K · Nov 2006
- 222 Marilou Ln$298K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2004
Closest homes
- 195 Marilou Ln$263K105 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $45K · Mar 2016
- 144 Rose Ln$311K181 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold $275K · Mar 2024
- 138 Rose Ln$150K163 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold Sep 2016
- 207 Marilou Ln$275K207 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2013
- 215 Marilou Ln$189K309 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 147 Rose Ln$256K412 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $230K · Nov 2024
- 130 Rowe Ln$206K326 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 979 ft² · Sold $99K · Mar 1994
- 150 Rose Ln$276K410 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold $87K · Dec 2017
More homes in Bartonsville 18321
- 134 Barton Cir$325K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 2235 Sky High Dr$392K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,998 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 1208 Mattioli Rd$357K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- 351 Charles Folly Rd$212K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $210K · Jul 2026
- 2787 Pocono Cir$308K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $305K · Jul 2026
- 2539 Penn Hills Dr0.41 ac · Sold $434K · Jul 2026
- 1238 Glenbrook Rd$365K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $360K · Jun 2026
- 619 Rimrock Rd$292K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $287K · May 2026
- 140 Louise Ln$288K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $280K · Mar 2026
- 380 Cherry Lane Rd$402K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $390K · Mar 2026
- 1481 Pocono Ln$228K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $220K · Feb 2026
- 1243 Golden Slipper Rd$244K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $235K · Jan 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 199 Marilou Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map