222 MARILOU LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 18321These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
222 Marilou Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Monroe County
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Monroe County
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Bartonsville 18321
- Newer than 78% of homes in Bartonsville 18321
What homes are worth in Bartonsville 18321
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 50% of homes in Bartonsville 18321.
How it measures up in Bartonsville 18321
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bartonsville 18321.
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Newer than 78% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bartonsville 18321 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $301,352 | 50% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $263 | 83% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,148 ft² | 36% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.33 ac | 7% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1993 | 78% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 222 Marilou Ln
How much is 222 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 222 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA is $301,352 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $274,080 to $328,624. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 222 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA last sell?
222 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA last sold on Jul 26, 2004 for $150,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 222 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA?
222 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,148 square feet of living space and a 0.33-acre lot.
When was 222 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA built?
222 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA was built in 1993, making it 33 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
How does 222 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA compare to other homes in Bartonsville 18321?
Among the 739 homes in Bartonsville 18321, it is worth more than 50% of them ($301,352 against a typical $301,352), its price per square foot is higher than 83% of them ($263 against a typical $209), it is bigger than 36% of them (1,148 ft² against a typical 1,268 ft²), its lot is bigger than 7% of them (0.33 ac against a typical 0.48 ac) and it is newer than 78% of them (1993 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 222 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 222 Marilou Ln, Bartonsville, PA was $1,277. The county assessed it at $136,620.
More homes on Marilou Ln
- 262 Marilou Ln3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 199 Marilou Ln3 bd · 2 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $190K · Jul 2021
- 260 Marilou Ln$252K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $105K · Jul 2020
- 134 Marilou Ln3 bd · 1 ba · 937 ft² · Sold $130K · Dec 2019
- 230 Marilou Ln$217K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2019
- 244 Marilou Ln2 bd · 1.5 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $105K · Oct 2019
- 135 Marilou Ln$293K3 bd · 1 ba · 983 ft² · Sold $135K · Aug 2017
- 221 Marilou Ln$238K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $5K · Jul 2017
- 145 Marilou Ln$427K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,838 ft² · Sold $130K · Jun 2016
- 195 Marilou Ln$222K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $45K · Mar 2016
- 207 Marilou Ln$297K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2013
- 236 Marilou Ln$224K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $125K · Nov 2006
Closest homes
- 220 Marilou Ln$269K114 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $65K · Jun 1996
- 230 Marilou Ln$217K207 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2019
- 221 Marilou Ln$238K208 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $5K · Jul 2017
- 156 Rose Ln$185K214 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 528 ft² · Sold $65K · Apr 2024
- 4651 Buck Valley Cir$563K270 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,944 ft² · Sold $350K · Feb 2005
- 236 Marilou Ln$224K307 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $125K · Nov 2006
- 183 Jojo Rd$286K357 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold $60K · Feb 2019
- 215 Marilou Ln$161K318 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Bartonsville 18321
- 2235 Sky High Dr$390K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,998 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 1208 Mattioli Rd$275K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- 351 Charles Folly Rd$229K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $210K · Jul 2026
- 2787 Pocono Cir$305K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $305K · Jul 2026
- 1238 Glenbrook Rd$361K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $360K · Jun 2026
- 619 Rimrock Rd$289K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $287K · May 2026
- 140 Louise Ln$285K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $280K · Mar 2026
- 380 Cherry Lane Rd$397K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $390K · Mar 2026
- 1481 Pocono Ln$225K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $220K · Feb 2026
- 1243 Golden Slipper Rd$241K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $235K · Jan 2026
- 2541 Penn Hills Dr$390K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,278 ft² · Sold $380K · Jan 2026
- 329 Joanne Ct$841K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,659 ft² · Sold $820K · Jan 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 222 Marilou Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map