2003 PEACE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mission Consolidated Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78572These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2003 Peace Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 93% of homes in Mission 78572
- Smaller than 91% of homes in Hidalgo County
- Among the oldest homes in Mission 78572
What homes are worth in Mission 78572
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 7% of homes in Mission 78572.
How it measures up in Mission 78572
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mission 78572.
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mission 78572 | Hidalgo County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $95,199 | 7% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $121 | 39% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 784 ft² | 13% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 62% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | almost no homes | 2% of homes |
About 2003 Peace Ave
How much is 2003 Peace Ave, Mission, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2003 Peace Ave, Mission, TX is $95,199 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $88,011 to $102,387. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2003 Peace Ave, Mission, TX last sell?
2003 Peace Ave, Mission, TX last sold on Aug 8, 2025, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2003 Peace Ave, Mission, TX?
2003 Peace Ave, Mission, TX has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 784 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 2003 Peace Ave, Mission, TX built?
2003 Peace Ave, Mission, TX was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2003 Peace Ave, Mission, TX?
2003 Peace Ave, Mission, TX is assigned to Mission High School (high), rated D-; O'Grady Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Kenneth White Junior High School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Mission Consolidated Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2003 Peace Ave, Mission, TX compare to other homes in Mission 78572?
Among the 27,370 homes in Mission 78572, it is worth more than 7% of them ($95,199 against a typical $192,738), its price per square foot is higher than 39% of them ($121 against a typical $128), it is bigger than 13% of them (784 ft² against a typical 1,401 ft²), its lot is bigger than 62% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1960 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Hidalgo County, it is worth more than 9% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2003 Peace Ave, Mission, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2003 Peace Ave, Mission, TX was $210. The county assessed it at $89,536.
More homes on Peace Ave
- 3119 Peace Ave$167K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,178 ft² · Sold $235K · Jun 2026
- 3114 Peace Ave$153K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $178K · Jan 2026
- 1812 Peace Ave$173K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 3117 Peace Ave$176K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,197 ft² · Sold $228K · Oct 2025
- 1806 Peace Ave$333K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,331 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 3121 Peace Ave$174K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,197 ft² · Sold $211K · Jul 2025
- 3010 Peace Ave$215K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $213K · Jun 2025
- 1821 Peace Ave$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,260 ft² · Sold $321K · Mar 2025
- 3102 Peace Ave$166K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $233K · Feb 2025
- 2011 Peace Ave$109K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 2018 Peace Ave$128K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,082 ft² · Sold $5K · Nov 2024
- 2616 Peace Ave$313K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,859 ft² · Sold $302K · Aug 2024
Closest homes
- 2005 Peace Ave$179K60 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,763 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2001 Peace Ave$95K60 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 740 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2007 Peace Ave$170K120 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $83K · May 2017
- 2004 Thornton St$138K150 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,178 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2006 Thornton St$121K162 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $23K · Mar 2009
- 2002 Thornton St$159K162 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,374 ft² · Sold $39K · Mar 2008
- 2009 Peace Ave$158K180 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold Feb 2019
- 2002 Peace Ave$117K170 ft · 23 bd · 3 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mission 78572
- 3101 Santa Olivia St$409K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,942 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2110 Mauve Dr$148K2 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $158K · Oct 2026
- 1711 E 21st St$240K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,389 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- 7817 Horseshoe St$235K3 bd · 4 ba · 1,555 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 205 Moorefield Rd$143K3 bd · 2 ba · 995 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2211 Tanager Ln$235K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,167 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2420 Carianna Ave$277K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,907 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 4002 Santa Olivia St$340K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,952 ft² · Sold $327K · Oct 2026
- 3710 Santa Lucia St$497K5 bd · 4 ba · 4,554 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- 104 N Paseo Del Rey St$179K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,618 ft² · Sold $226K · Oct 2026
- 99 Lampshire Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1308 Luther Ln2 bd · 1 ba · 408 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2003 Peace Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map