2011 PEACE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mission Consolidated Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78572These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
2011 Peace Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 89% of homes in Mission 78572
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Mission 78572
- Smaller than 74% of homes in Hidalgo County
- Older than 95% of homes in Mission 78572
What homes are worth in Mission 78572
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 11% of homes in Mission 78572.
How it measures up in Mission 78572
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mission 78572.
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Newer than 5% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mission 78572 | Hidalgo County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $108,689 | 11% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $100 | 13% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,092 ft² | 31% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 62% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1973 | 5% of homes | 7% of homes |
About 2011 Peace Ave
How much is 2011 Peace Ave, Mission, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 2011 Peace Ave, Mission, TX is $108,689 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $97,544 to $119,834. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 2011 Peace Ave, Mission, TX last sell?
2011 Peace Ave, Mission, TX last sold on Dec 30, 2024, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 2011 Peace Ave, Mission, TX?
2011 Peace Ave, Mission, TX has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,092 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 2011 Peace Ave, Mission, TX built?
2011 Peace Ave, Mission, TX was built in 1973, making it 53 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 2011 Peace Ave, Mission, TX?
2011 Peace Ave, Mission, TX is assigned to O'Grady Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Mission High School (high), rated D; Kenneth White Junior High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Mission Consolidated Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 2011 Peace Ave, Mission, TX compare to other homes in Mission 78572?
Among the 27,366 homes in Mission 78572, it is worth more than 11% of them ($108,689 against a typical $191,159), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($100 against a typical $128), it is bigger than 31% of them (1,092 ft² against a typical 1,403 ft²), its lot is bigger than 62% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 5% of them (1973 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Hidalgo County, it is worth more than 13% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 2011 Peace Ave, Mission, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 2011 Peace Ave, Mission, TX was $1,516. The county assessed it at $59,000.
More homes on Peace Ave
- 3119 Peace Ave$167K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,178 ft² · Sold $235K · Jun 2026
- 3114 Peace Ave$153K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $178K · Jan 2026
- 1812 Peace Ave$173K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 3117 Peace Ave$176K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,197 ft² · Sold $228K · Oct 2025
- 1806 Peace Ave$333K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,331 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 2003 Peace Ave$95K2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 3121 Peace Ave$174K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,197 ft² · Sold $211K · Jul 2025
- 3010 Peace Ave$215K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $213K · Jun 2025
- 1821 Peace Ave$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,260 ft² · Sold $321K · Mar 2025
- 3102 Peace Ave$166K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $233K · Feb 2025
- 2018 Peace Ave$128K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,082 ft² · Sold $5K · Nov 2024
- 2616 Peace Ave$313K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,859 ft² · Sold $302K · Aug 2024
Closest homes
- 2009 Peace Ave$158K60 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold Feb 2019
- 2013 Peace Ave$195K60 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,411 ft² · Sold $177K · Feb 2022
- 2007 Peace Ave$170K120 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $83K · May 2017
- 2015 Peace Ave$149K120 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $33K · Oct 2009
- 2010 Thornton St$119K150 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2012 Thornton St$136K162 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold Aug 2014
- 2008b Thornton St$109K162 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,193 ft² · Sold $28K · Oct 2007
- 2005 Peace Ave$179K180 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,763 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mission 78572
- 1908 Tulipan Ave$202K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,327 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2801 Leonor St$637K3 bd · 2 ba · 5,609 ft² · Sold $17M · Sep 2026
- 410 Aquarius St$197K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 503 Capricorn St$140K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2416 Fairway Ct2 bd · 2 ba · 1,323 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 809 Rio Grande Dr$888K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,168 ft² · Sold $816K · Sep 2026
- 4903 Sotira St$115K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,546 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2012 Spring Glen St$250K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,468 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2004 Spring Glen St$315K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 412 Silverado Dr E$130K2 bd · 3 ba · 859 ft² · Sold $149K · Sep 2026
- 1412 S Mile 1 S$91K3 bd · 2 ba · 832 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 7507 Camelot Dr$268K3 bd · 4 ba · 1,795 ft² · Sold $179K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2011 Peace Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map