20107 IRONHARP DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Klein Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77379These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
20107 Ironharp Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Spring 77379
- Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Spring 77379
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Harris County
- Has a bigger lot than 75% of homes in Harris County
- Newer than 97% of homes in Gleannloch Farms
What homes are worth in Spring 77379
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 91% of homes in Spring 77379.
How it measures up in Spring 77379
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring 77379.
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Gleannloch Farms | Spring 77379 | Harris County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $624,381 | 76% of homes | 91% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $188 | 84% of homes | 95% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,320 ft² | 58% of homes | 72% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 59% of homes | 60% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2014 | 97% of homes | 92% of homes | 84% of homes |
About 20107 Ironharp Dr
How much is 20107 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 20107 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX is $624,381 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $582,775 to $665,987. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 20107 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX last sell?
20107 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX last sold on Sep 21, 2020 for $452,200, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 20107 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX?
20107 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 3,320 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 20107 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX built?
20107 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX was built in 2014, making it 12 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 20107 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX?
20107 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX is assigned to Frank Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Doerre Intermediate School (middle), rated A+; Klein Cain High School (high), rated B. All sit in Klein Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 20107 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX compare to other homes in Spring 77379?
Among the 26,220 homes in Spring 77379, it is worth more than 91% of them ($624,381 against a typical $373,429), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($188 against a typical $140), it is bigger than 72% of them (3,320 ft² against a typical 2,720 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 92% of them (2014 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Harris County, it is worth more than 90% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 20107 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 20107 Ironharp Dr, Spring, TX was $12,987. The county assessed it at $611,218.
More homes on Ironharp Dr
- 20103 Ironharp Dr$711K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,838 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 20111 Ironharp Dr$780K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,340 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 20110 Ironharp Dr$660K4 bd · 5 ba · 3,753 ft² · Sold $817K · Apr 2022
- 20106 Ironharp Dr$751K4 bd · 5 ba · 3,834 ft² · Sold $521K · Jan 2014
- 20114 Ironharp Dr$746K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,715 ft² · Sold $395K · Jul 2013
Closest homes
- 20111 Ironharp Dr$780K85 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,340 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 20103 Ironharp Dr$711K89 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,838 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 20110 Elaine Rose Ct$686K130 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,174 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2022
- 20114 Elaine Rose Ct$778K139 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,533 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 20106 Elaine Rose Ct$878K167 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,167 ft² · Sold $931K · Apr 2023
- 9639 Blackberry Terrace Dr$917K187 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,605 ft² · Sold $484K · Apr 2013
- 20106 Ironharp Dr$751K189 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,834 ft² · Sold $521K · Jan 2014
- 20110 Ironharp Dr$660K201 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,753 ft² · Sold $817K · Apr 2022
More homes in Spring 77379
- 16702 Mandeville Ct$325K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,445 ft² · Sold $389K · Oct 2026
- 9727 Orangevale Dr$240K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,749 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 6127 Merry Pine Ct$395K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,945 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 6815 River Mill Dr$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 17711 Smooth Rock Falls Dr$225K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 8429 Sunset Loch Dr$265K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 16127 Stewarts Grove Dr$590K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,679 ft² · Sold $736K · Oct 2026
- 17603 W Fawn River Cir$410K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,136 ft² · Sold $397K · Oct 2026
- 20642 Sunset Bend Ln$439K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,476 ft² · Sold $467K · Oct 2026
- 6507 Spring Leaf Dr$340K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,598 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 7705 Theissetta Dr$188K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 9606 Ballin David Dr$246K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,765 ft² · Sold $174K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 20107 Ironharp Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map